Sunday, April 23, 2017

Q'Rious - 2006 - Time Machine


1. So Q'rious (Intro)
2. Pretty Girl (Feat. Top Notch)
3. Material Things
4. So High
5. Ghetto Paradise
6. Where Are You Now (Interlude)
7. Think Of Me
8. Slow It Down
9. Leaving Tomorrow
10. Ballin' On Cruise Control (Feat. S.I.N.)

C-nario - 1997 - C-nario


1. Body Fusion
2. Phone First
3. Does The Other Woman Know
4. You Blow My Mind
5. You Gonna Make Me Love Somebody Else II
6. Don't Take Your Love Away
7. When You're In Love
8. Body Fusion III
9. Ouch In The Couch
10. Body Fusion IV (Remix)
11. Sex Appeal
12. Don't Make Me Do The Same To You

Coco Short - 199x - Krazy 4 U


1. Intro
2. Coco Shun
3. Freaks Say Yeah
4. Crazy 4 U
5. Freaks In The House
6. Nobody But You
7. When U Get To Know Me
8. Naughty Not Nasty (Interlude)
9. I Like
10. Ima Gonna Getcha
11. Somebody Else's Girl
12. Dedicated
13. Creep'in

Meisha - 1995 - Meisha


1. Quit Doggin' Me Out
2. Bomb Explosion
3. I Wanna Be Next 2 U
4. Inseparable
5. Play U Like A Sucker
6. Show Me
7. Just Chillin'
8. Saving My Love
9. Mr. DJ
10. Baby Don't Go
11. One Last Kiss
12. Quit Doggin' Me Out (Remix)

Top Priority - 1995 - I'm Coming (EP)


1. I'm Coming (Vocal)
2. I'm Coming (Instrumental)
3. I'm Coming (Acapella)
4. Let Me Love You (Vocal)
5. Let Me Love You (Instrumental)
6. Come Closer

Kym Rae - 1996 - Laid Back (Promo Cassette)


1. Blue Skies (Intro)
2. Make Sweet Love
3. If I Could
4. Keep It Coming
5. It's On
6. Searching (Interlude)
7. Ease Your Mind
8. Drop Da Funk
9. Laid Back
10. Sake Of Love
11. Make A Difference
12. Stood By Your Side (Interlude)
13. Water Runs Dry
14. Just Be Good

Big Moe - 1999 - Moe Life


1. Noke N Moe Live
2. Hell Yeah (Feat. D-Wreck & Tyte Eyez)
3. Throwedsville (Feat. A-3 & Dirty $)
4. Just A Dog
5. Shorty (Feat. Tyte Eyez, A-3, Mafia Mike & Noke-D)
6. Yessir (Feat. T2)
7. Big Dudes (Feat. Noke-D, Big Toon & D-Gotti)
8. My Girl (Feat. D-Wreck & Dirty $)
9. Everybody (Feat. D-Gotti)
10. Move Around (Feat. Noke-D & Mr. 3-2)
11. Moe Life (Feat. Noke-D & Toya)
12. Leave Drank Alone (Feat. Mike Wilson)
13. Skit/Interview (Feat. D-Wreck, Tyte Eyez, D-Gotti, Dirty $ & Toya)
14. Ride With Us (Feat. D-Wreck, Tyte Eyez, D-Gotti, Dirty $ & Toya)
15. Roll Candy Red (Feat. Noke-D & Killa Milla)
16. Get Lonely Too (Feat. Noke-D & Mike Wilson)
17. My Life (2)

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Will Preston - 2013 - #reacquainted


1. My Book
2. Falling In Love
3. Mr. DJ
4. Painful Times
5. Candy Coated Raindrops
6. Emotions In It
7. I Gave My All
8. Bring Back The Days
9. I Understand
10. Open On Your Love
11. We Are Not The Same
12. Satisfied (Feat. Funkee Boy)

Squeak - 2004 - Groove


1. What's Up
2. Groove
3. Love Habit
4. Anthem
5. Somethin' Special
6. No Drama
7. Good Love
8. Ooooh
9. 22's
10. Dance Floor
11. Xstasy Girl

Painted Black - 1998 - Painted Black


1. Intro (Lyrical Poetry)
2. Sexy (Hot Girl Remix)
3. Whenever You Call
4. After The Tears
5. So Ya Wanna Be A Playa (South Coast Remix)
6. That's The Way It Goes
7. My Forbidden Love
8. I Like It (Let Me Work It On Up)
9. Tell Me Why I Love U
10. Sexy (Radio Edit)
11. Are You Down (Soundtrack From The Upcoming Movie "Are You Down)
12. Something -N- The Way
13. Why Can't You Stay Home

Next Level - 1997 - Leveled Out


1. Roll
2. Come and Get It
3. Champagne
4. It's Alright
5. Slip Away
6. You Deserve
7. Show Me
8. Masterplan
9. I Don't Know
10. I Don't Know (Remix)

RCL - 2000 - This Is 4 Life


1. This Is 4 Life
2. 4 Life (Remix)
3. The Only One
4. Ride
5. Take It Slow
6. Can't Get Enough
7. Let's Make Love
8. Fantasize
9. What About Love
10. Tonite
11. Anytime
12. Slippin'
13. Don't Rush
14. Gotta Have Your Love
15. Please You Tonight
16. Fantasize (Interlude)

Devanté - 1995 - Vibin' U


1. Say Hey
2. Forever
3. Growing Up
4. Girl Next Door
5. At Da Beach With Duckey
6. Tonight
7. You Are Not Alone
8. Just 4 U
9. Cannot Wait
10. Lay Your Body Down

De'rrel - 1998 - Heart, Mind & Soul


1. Are You The One
2. Can't Keep Living On Kiss
3. Hang On
4. I Want To Be Loved
5. Heart, Mind & Soul
6. Are You The One
7. Reflections Of Love
8. I Got The Fire In My Heart
9. Soothe Me
10. I Forgive You
11. The Fairest
12. Thank You

Jay-C - 1999 - The First Chapter


1. My Luck (Intro)
2. Reap What You Sow (Feat. T-Ball)
3. Good Is Gone
4. Paper (Feat. DL)
5. Alone (Skit) (Feat. Danielle Howard)
6. On Tha Cool
7. I Can Change (Interlude)
8. Why Ex
9. SunShine (Interlude)
10. Holdin On (Remix)
11. 4 Letter Word
12. Phone Call (Skit) (Feat. Kandyce Lewis)
13. I Got It Baby
14. Hit That
15. Why G (Mix)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...