Thursday, September 29, 2011

Erick Matthews - 1997 - Friends 4 Always


1. Friend 4 Always
2. For All We Know
3. Lord I Love You
4. Free
5. Wonderful
6. Everything Will Be Alright
7. His Eye Is On The Sparrow
8. No One Else Like You
9. I Surrender All (Remix)
10. You Deserve The Praise (You're Worthy)

Tim Owens - 1991 - I Just Wanna Love You


1. Smile
2. I Just Wanna Love You
3. I'm Hooked
4. Forever My Love
5. What She Wants
6. Whatever You Do
7. Wastin'
8. Let's Get Blue
9. Fallin'
10. Say You Will

A.K. - 1991 - The A.K. Experience


1. Everybody Wants To Be Free
2. I Can't Stand It
3. You Turn Me On
4. You Oughta Be In Love With Me
5. What Can I Do?
6. Games Of Love
7. Way Too Cool
8. I Love You, You Love Me Too
9. Keep On Lovin' You
10. I'm Gonna Make It
Bonus Track
11. A.K. Singing Songs For You

Keanthony - 2008 - A Hustlaz Story


4. This Feelin
10. Call Me
Bonus Track

Louis Price - 1991 - Louis Price


1. Distant Lover
2. Play It By Heart
3. Heart's Devotion
4. Flesh & Blood
5. What Becomes Of The Brokenhearted
6. Nobody But You
7. Just One Thing
8. How Can I Make You Love Me
9. Try It Baby
10. I Believe In You

Dino - 1990 - Swingin'


1. Romeo
2. Can't Get Away From You
3. Falling For You
4. Gentle
5. Swingin'
6. Tongue Kiss
7. Why Do You Do Me?
8. After The Sun Goes Down
9. In The Morning
10. Wish On A Star

Keplyn - 2001 - Animus Diaries


1. Intro
2. The Book
3. B-Side
4. Darkness - Part I
5. Woman - Part II
6. Perfection - Part III
7. Sorry - Part IV
8. The Message - Part V
9. Alone - Part VI
10. Enjoy - Part VII
11. My Girl - Part VIII
12. Ride - Forrest's Song
13. Ghetto Lullaby - The Loss
14. Ordinary Man -The Confession
15. Cello Flow - The Reprise
16. Outro

Janet Jackson - 1995 - Janet.Remixed


1. That's The Way Love Goes (CJ FXTC Club Mix)
2. If (Brothers In Rhythm House Mix)
3. Becuase Of Love (Frankie & David Treat Mix)
4. And On And On
5. Throb (Morales Badyard Club)
6. You Want This (E-Smoove's House Anthem)
7. Any Time, Any Place (CJ's 12" Mix)
8. Where Are You Now (Nellee Hooper Mix)
9. 70's Love Groove
10. What'll I Do (Dave Navarro Mix)
11. Any Time, Any Place (R. Kelly Mix)

Mariah Carey - 2002 - Charmbracelet (Special UK Edition)


1. Through The Rain
2. Boy (I Need You) (Feat. Cam'ron)
3. The One
4. Yours
5. You Got Me (Feat. Jay-Z & Freeway)
6. I Only Wanted
7. Clown
8. My Saving Grace
9. You Had Your Chance
10. Lullaby
11. Irresistible (West Side Connection)
12. Subtle Invitation
13. Bringin' On The Heartbreak
14. Sunflowers For Alfred Roy
15. Through The Rain (Remix) (Feat. Kelly Price & Joe)
Bonus Track
16. Miss You (Feat. Jadakiss)
17. Busta Rhymes Feat. Mariah Carey & The Flipmode Squad - I Know What You Want

Sunday, September 25, 2011

The Fratz - 1991 - Frat Brothers Get Loose


1. Catch The Flow
2. Speed Of Sound
3. Frat Brothers Get Loose
4. Mary Had A Lil' Lamb
5. Cold
6. Time After Time
7. Be Your Man
8. Lost Your Love
9. Jill I'm Lonely
10. Waste My Time
11. We Care
12. I Love You
13. Ox Lover
14. Time After Time
15. Mary
16. 9 Pounds
17. Qtee

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

Phajja - 1997 - Seize The Moment


1. Never Be Hurt Again
2. I Need You
3. What Are You Waiting For?
4. So Long
5. Ohh Ahh
6. Why You Wanna Pick On Me?
7. This Time
8. I Don't Wanna Feel
9. Sailing
10. Sad Story

The Whispers - 2002 - Planets Of Life (The Soul Clock Recordings)


1. You Must Be Doing All Right
2. Seems Like I Gotta Do Wrong
3. Planets Of Life
4. They're Gonna Hear From Me
5. A Singer Of Songs
6. I Can Remember
7. Needle In A Haystack
8. Creation Of Love
9. I'm The One
10. You Made Me So Very Happy
Bonus Tracks
11. Great Day
12. I Can't See Myself Leaving You
13. The Time Will Come
14. Flying High
15. What Will I Do
16. Remember Me
17. Where Have You Been
18. Peole In A Hurry

The Whispers - 1990 - More Of The Night


1. More Of The Night
2. My Heart Your Heart
3. Mind Blowing
4. Don't Be Late For Love
5. You Are The One
6. Is It Good To You
7. Innocent
8. Girl Don't Make Me Wait
9. Misunderstanding
10. Forever Lover
11. Babes
12. I Want 2 B The 1 4 U
13. Help Them See The Light
14. Innocent (Heat Of The Heat Edit)

Blackstreet - 1999 - Finally


Blackstreet Intro
1. Can You Feel Me
2. Girlfriend / Boyfriend
3. Yo Love
4. I Got What You On
5. Drama
Misery Interlude
6. I'm Sorry
7. Think About You
8. Black & White
9. In A Rush
10. Hustler's Prayer
11. Finally
12. Take Me There (Remix)
13. Don't Stop

Trey Songz - 2005 - I Gotta Make It


1. A Message From Aretha
2. Gotta Make It (Feat. Twista)
3. Cheat On You
4. Gotta Go
5. Ooo
6. All The Ifs
7. Ur Behind
8. From A Woman's Hand
9. Kinda Lovin
10. Comin' For You
11. Just Wanna Cut (Prelude)
12. Just Wanna Cut
13. In The Middle
14. Make Love Tonight
15. Hatin Love
16. Gotta Go (Reprise)
17. Gotta Make It (Remix) (Feat. Aretha Franklin & Juvenile)

T-Pain - 2005 - Rappa Ternt Sanga


1. Rappa Ternt Sanga (Intro)
2. I'm Sprung
3. I'm N Luv (Wit A Stripper) (Feat. Mike Jones)
4. Studio Luv
5. U Got Me (Feat. Akon)
6. Let's Get It On
7. Como Estas (Feat. Taino)
8. Have It (Interlude)
9. Fly Away
10. Going Thru A Lot (Feat. Bone Crusher)
11. Say It
12. Dance Floor (Feat. Tay Dizm)
13. Ur Not The Same (Feat. Akon)
14. My Place
15. Blow Ya Mind
16. Ridge Road
17. I'm Hi (Feat. Styles P)
18. I'm Sprung (Feat. TrickDaddy And Youngbloodz)

Tyrese - 2008 - Super Hits


1. How You Gonna Act Like That
2. Nobody Else
3. Sweet Lady
4. I Like Them Girls
5. Taking Forever
6. Get Up On It
7. Signs Of Love Makin'
8. What Am I Gonna Do
9. Lately
10. I'm Sorry

Monica - 2002 - All Eyez On Me (Japan Release)


1. I'm Back
2. All Eyez On Me
3. U Should've Known
4. Too Hood (Feat. Jermaine Dupri)
5. I Wrote This Song
6. U Deserve
7. Breaks My Heart
8. Ain't Gonna Cry No More
9. If U Were The Girl
10. What Hurts The Most
11. Searchin'
Bonus Tracks
12. Just Another Girl
13. What My Heart Says

Tweet - 2005 - It's Me Again


1. Intro (It's Me Again)
2. Turn Da Lights Off (Feat. Missy Elliott)
3. Iceberg
4. Could It Be (Feat. Rell)
5. You
6. Cab Ride
7. Things I Don't Mean (Feat. Missy Elliott)
8. My Man
9. Sports, Sex & Food
10. Small Change
11. Two Of Us (Feat. Tashawna)
12. Where Do We Go From Here?
13. Steer
14. I'm Done
15. We Don't Need No Water
Bonus Track
16. When I Need A Man (From The USA Network Original Series "Kojak", Starring Ving Rhames)

Monday, September 19, 2011

Mashonda - 2005 - January Joy (Japan Release)


1. Step Into My World (Intro)
2. The World Is Ours
3. Blackout (Feat. Snoop Dogg)
4. Used To
5. Back Of Da Club
6. It's Ok
7. Hold Me (Feat. Kanye West)
8. Leave The Block Alone (Feat. Jadakiss)
9. Lonely
10. Girlfriend
11. Touch Me
12. Why I Love You
13. Ask Of You (Feat. Raphael Saadiq)
14. No One Else
15. Thank You (Outro)
Bonus Track
16. Blackout (Feat. Nas)

Rodney Wilkerson - 2007 - Serious


1. All The Alone
2. I'm Real
3. Ooh Wee Golly
4. Love The Pain Away
5. Find Out
6. Who Am I Foolin
7. Find Out
8. Serious
9. Banging Heads
10. Feeling Freaky
11. Dream Of You
12. Call On Me
13. Ooh We Golly (Remix)

Oleta Adams - 1990 - Circle Of One


1. Rhythm Of Life
2. Get Here
3. Circle Of One
4. You've Got To Give Me Room
5. I've Got To Sing My Song
6. I've Got A Right
7. Will We Ever Learn
8. Everything Must Change

CJ From Brooklyn - 2009 - 13 Songs

T.C.G. - 2009 - Walking On The Clouds

J Tait - 2009 - Things On My Mind Pt. 1 (EP)

Travis Malloy - 2009 - Lift Him Up

Dwaine - 2009 - First Love

Monday, September 12, 2011

VA - Do Me Right! - R&B (2CD) (2007)


CD1

1. Horace Brown Feat. Jay-Z - Things We Do For Love (Eddie F Paradise Remix)
2. Alfonzo Hunter - Just The Way (LP Version)
3. SWV - You're The One For Me (SWV Dub Remix)
4. Groove Theory - Tell Me (Master Remix)
5. Yvette Michelle - Everyday & Everynight (LP Version)
6. Chantal Savage Feat. Common - I Will Survive (Silk's Old School Extended Remix)
7. Teddy Pendergrass - Believe In Love (Believe Dat Remix)
8. Barry White - Come On (Rollenskate Club Remix)
9. 112 Feat. Noorious B.I.G. & Mase - Only You
10. Guy - Tell Me What You Like (LP Version)
11. Aaron Hall Feat. Redman - Curiosity (Marley Marl Remix)
12. Blackstreet - U Blow My Mind (Craig Mack Basic 4 Remix)
13. Kreuz - Party All Night (LP Version)
14. Beverly Knight - Flavour Of The Old School (2133 New Flave Remix)
15. Soul 4 Real - Every Little Thing I Do (Linslee Remix)
16. Mary Mary - Shackles (LP Version)

CD2

1. Omarion Feat. 50 Cent - Entourage (Remix)
2. Chris Brown Feat. Juelz Santana - Run It (Remix)
3. Ray J - What I Need (LP Version)
4. Usher Feat. Ludacris - U Don't Have To Call (Remix)
5. Jagged Edge Feat. Nelly - Where The Party At (LP Version)
6. Joe Feat. G-Unit - Ride Wit You (LP Version)
7. Jennifer Lopez Feat. Fabolous - Get Right (Remix)
8. Amerie Feat. Jay-Z - One Thing (Remix)
9. Christina Milian Feat. Juelz Santana - Say I (Remix)
10. Beyonce Feat. Jay-Z - Crazy In Love (Remix)
11. Mary J. Blige Feat. Fabolous & Jadakiss - Family Affair (Remix)
12. Faith Evans Feat. Common - Again (Remix)
13. Ne-Yo Feat. Jay-Z - So Sick (Remix)
14. Brian McKnight - Used To Be My Girl (LP Version)
15. Mario - Let Me Love You (LP Version)
16. Cassie Feat. P. Diddy & Yung Joc - Me & U (Remix)
17. Ashanti - Unfoolish (LP Version)
18. Koffee Brown - After Party (LP Version)

Sunday, September 11, 2011

Duane Scott - 2004 - New Luv


1. D Scott Intro
2. Neva (Feat. Tha J)
3. She Is
4. Rock It
5. Could U Be (Feat. Mr. Swav)
6. Special
7. Pianolude
8. U Belong 2 Me
9. Come Back 2 Me
10. Last Nyght
11. New Luv
Bonus Track
12. Could U Be (Feat. Don Fatal) (Fatal Mix)

Taio Cruz - 2007 - Departure


1. I'll Never Love Again
2. I Just Wanna Know
3. I Can Be
4. I Don't Wanna Fall In Love
5. So Cold
6. Fly Away
7. Moving On
8. Come On Girl
9. Never Gonna Get Us
10. She's Like A Star

Frayz Feat. Helena Paul - 1999 - Phase One (Japan Release)


1. Frayz
2. Sunny
3. Moondance
4. Aquarius / Let The Sun Shine In
5. Spirit Of The Nile
6. Jazz Warriors In A Bahia Grande
7. Thank You
8. Children
9. People Make The World Go Round
10. Is It Love That We're Missin'?
11. Sweet Music Of Destiny
12. Another Star

Toni Braxton - 2005 - Libra


1. Please
2. Trippin' (That's The Way Love Works)
3. What's Good
4. Suddenly (Bonus Track)
5. Take This Ring
6. Midnite
7. I Wanna Be (Your Baby)
8. Sposed To Be
9. Stupid
10. Finally
11. I Hate You (Bonus Track)
12. Shadowless
13. Long Way Home (Bonus Track)

Kelly Rowland - 2007 - Ms. Kelly

Michel'le - 1989 - Michel'le

Philip Bailey - 1989 - Family Affair

Curio - 1990 - Special Feeling

Debra Laws - 1993 - Moments (Japan Release)

En Vogue - 1991 - Remix To Sing

D'Atra Hicks - 1989 - D'Atra Hicks

Midnight Star - 2009 - Planetary Invasion (Original Recording Remastered)

Jodeci - 1991 - Forever My Lady

Luther Vandross - 1985 - The Night I Fell In Love

Lasha Jackson - 2001 - Can't Do Wrong Right


1. Helpin' Hand (Feat. O'Brian Woodard)
2. Rodeo Cowboy
3. Thing Called Love
4. Sneakin And Freakin With My D.J.
5. Two Pair Of Hands
6. Dance 'Til Daylight
7. Put It Right There
8. Who's Been Coockin In My Kitchen?
9. Can I Get Seconds?
10. Can This Be Real?
11. Can't Do Wrong Right (Feat. Charles Jones)
12. Don't Fall In Love With A Stranger
13. Can I Depend On You?
14. I Wish She Didn't Tell Me So Much
15. Get' Yo Candy Where U Spend Your Time
16. Bad Days

Johnny Ingram - 2002 - The Love Messenger

New Edition - 1988 - Heart Break

VA - Tony Kurtis Is Jukeboxx - (No One But) You (Maxi Single) (2009)

Unlisted Reality - 2008 - Episode 1....Finally!

Darren Stone - 2008 - Darren Stone

Keni Myles - 2008 - My Rhythm & My Blues

Brandon Waller - 2007 - Where Do We Go From Here

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...