Saturday, October 31, 2015

Charlie Wilson - 2005 - Charlie, Last Name Wilson


1. Magic
2. Charlie, Last Name Wilson
3. So Hot (Feat. Twista)
4. Let's Chill
5. No Words
6. Floatin' (Feat. Will.I.Am & Justin Timberlake)
7. Asking Questions
8. What If I'm The One
9. You Got Nerve (Feat. Snoop Dogg)
10. Thru It All
11. My Guarantee
12. Cry No More

Jodeci - 1995 - The Show-The After-Party-The Hotel


The Show
 
1. The Show
2. Bring On Da' Funk
3. Room 723
4. Fun 2 Nite
5. Room 577
6. S-More
7. The After-Party
8. Get On Up
9. Room 499
10. Can We Flo?
11. Zipper

The Hotel
 
12. Let's Do It All
13. P.I.B. 4 Play
14. Pump It Back
15. D.J. Don Jeremy
16. Freek'n You
17. Room 454: DeVante's Intermission
18. Time & Place
19. Fallin'
20. Love U 4 Life
21. 4 U
22. Good Luv

Jaheim - 2008 - Classic Jaheim Vol. 1


1. Anything (Feat. Next)
2. Put That Woman First
3. Just In Case
4. Fabolous (Feat. Tha Rayne)
5. Everything I Think About Her (Feat. Jadakiss)
6. The Chosen One
7. Could It Be
8. Diamond In The Ruff
9. Looking For Love

Guru - 1995 - Jazzmatazz Volume II-The New Reality


1. Intro (Light It Up) - Jazzalude I "New Reality Style"
2. LifeSaver (Feat. Baybe)
3. Living In This World (Feat. Sweet Sable)
4. Looking Through Darkness (Feat. Mica Paris)
5. Skit A (Interview) "Watch What You Say" (Feat. Chaka Khan)
6. Jazzalude II "Defining Purpose"
7. For You (Feat. Me'Shell N'Degeocello)
8. Insert A (Mental Relaxation) "Medicine" (Feat. Ini Kamoze & True Masters)
9. Lost Souls (Feat. Jason Kay)
10. Insert B (The Real Deal) "Nobody Knows" (Feat. Shara Nelson)
11. Jazzalude III "Hip Hop As A Way Of Life"
12. Respect The Architect (Feat. Bahamadia)
13. Feel The Music (Feat. Baybe)
14. Young Ladies (Feat. Patra)
15. The Traveler
16. Jazzalude IV "Maintaining Focus"
17. Count Your Blessings
18. Choice Of Weapons (Feat. Dee C. Lee & Gus Da Vigilante (Of Sikken Moov))
19. Something In The Past
20. Skit B (Alot On My Mind) "Revelation"

D'Angelo - 2000 - Voodoo


1. Playa Playa
2. Devil's Pie
3. Left & Right (Feat. Method Man & Redman)
4. The Line
5. Send It On
6. Chicken Grease
7. One Mo'Gin
8. The Root
9. Spanish Joint
10. Feel Like Makin' Love
11. Greatdayndamornin' / Booty
12. Untitled (How Does It Feel)
13. Afrika

Friday, October 30, 2015

Teairra Marí - 2005 - Roc-A-Fella Records Presents Teairra Marí


1. Make Her Feel Good
2. No Daddy
3. New Sh*t
4. Stay In Ya Lane
5. Act Right
6. M.V.P.
7. La La
8. Get Down Tonight
9. Phone Booth
10. Confidential
11. Get Up On Ya Gangsta
12. No Daddy (Remix)

Thursday, October 29, 2015

Peven Everett - 2005 - Latest Craze (Part 1)


1. Love This Way
2. Latest Craze
3. Ghetto
4. Get What You Got
5. Don't Go
6. Anymore
7. Street Walker
8. Beep You
9. Dillusional
10. Everything I Could (A Father's Love)
11. Gin Dancer
12. See Saw
13. Do You Love Me

Wednesday, October 28, 2015

Montell Jordan - 2002 - Montell Jordan


1. MJ V (Intro)
2. MJ's Anthem (Feat. WC)
3. You're The Right One
4. You Must Have Been
5. Can't Take It No More
6. Top Or Bottom
7. Tasty
8. Mine Mine Mine
9. Coulda Shoulda Woulda (Feat. Case)
10. Why Can't We
11. The Rain
12. Are You With Me
13. The You In Me (Feat. Bishop Eddie L. Long)

Tavion - 2004 - Relentless


1. In Ya Ear
2. So Beautiful (Interlude)
3. Visions
4. I Love You (Interlude)
5. Leav'n'
6. Fight The Feeling
7. Sex Hunt'n'
8. Phone (Interlude)
9. Get Into You
10. Doctor
11. Water Love
12. Sexy Brown Suga
13. Sex Words
14. My Fantasy

Tuesday, October 27, 2015

Dave Hollister - 2003 - Real Talk


1. The Big Payback
2. Bad When U Broke
3. Never Gonna Change
4. Good Ole Ghetto
5. Real Talk
6. Reason With Your Body
7. Winning With You (Feat. R-N-La)
8. Karma
9. Ease Is Closed
10. Almost
11. I Lied
12. Pleased Tonight

Blu Cantrell - 2001 - So Blu


1. Waste My Time (Feat. L.O.)
2. Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!)
3. Till I'm Gone
4. U Must B Crazy
5. The One
6. I'll Find A Way
7. Swingin'
8. 10,000 Times
9. When I Needed You
10. All You Had To Say
11. I Can't Believe
12. So Blu
13. Blu Is A Mood

John Legend - 2006 - Once Again


1. Save Room
2. Heaven
3. Stereo
4. Show Me
5. Each Days Gets Better
6. P.D.A. (We Just Don't Care)
7. Slow Dance
8. Again
9. Maxine
10. Where Did My Baby Go
11. Maxine's Interlude
12. Another Again
13. Coming Home

Eric Benét - 2008 - Love & Life


1. Love, Patience & Time
2. The Hunger
3. You're The Only One
4. Don't Let Go
5. Everlove (Duet With Terry Dexter)
6. Chocolate Legs
7. Weekend Girl
8. Iminluvwhichoo (Duet With Linda Kiraly)
9. Spanish Fly
10. Still I Believe
11. Sing To Me
12. One More Tomorrow

The Tony Rich Project - 1995 - Words


1. Hey You
2. Nobody Knows
3. Like A Woman
4. Grass Is Green
5. Ghost
6. Leavin'
7. Billy Goat
8. Under Her Spell
9. Little Ones
10. Missin' You

Jodeci - 1993 - Diary Of A Mad Band


1. My Heart Belongs To U
2. Cry For You
3. Feenin'
4. What About Us
5. Ride & Slide
6. Alone
7. You Got It
8. Won't Waste You
9. In The Meanwhile
10. Gmme All You Got
11. Sweaty
12. Jodecidal Hotline
13. Success

Trina Broussard - 2008 - Inside My Love


1. Losing My Mind
2. Why Do I Feel So Sad
3. All I Need Is You
4. Say You Really Love
5. Sailing
6. Not Around
7. Inside My Love
8. All Night Long
9. Remember
10. Love You So Much
Bonus Track
11. It's Not Really Christmas

Monday, October 26, 2015

Lyfe Jennings - 2006 - Live At The Experience (EP)


1. My Life
2. Goodbye
3. S.E.X. (Feat. Lala Brown)
4. Down Here, Up There (Snippet)
5. Cry

Sunday, October 25, 2015

Lynden David Hall - 2000 - The Other Side (Japan Release)


1. If I Had To Choose
2. Forgive Me
3. Say It Ain't So
4. U Let Him Have U
5. Hard Way
6. Where's God?
7. To Be A Man
8. The Other Side
9. Don't Wanna Talk
10. Wanna Be Another Man
11. Sleeping With Victor
12. Dead And Gone
13. Let's Do It Again
14. Are We Still Cool?
Bonus Track
15. Forgive Me (D'Influence Radio Mix)
16. Love U I Do

Charisse Arrington - 1996 - Wind Me Up-Ain't No Way (Promo CDM)


1. Wind Me Up (Main Pass)
2. Ain't No Way (Main Pass)
3. Wind Me Up (Instrumental)
4. Wind Me Up (Accapella)
5. Ain't no Way (Instrumental)
6. Ain't No Way (Accapella)

Charisse Arrington - 1996 - Down With This (CDS)


1. Down With This
2. Instrumental

Chaisson Smith - 2012 - Come Get It Girl (EP)


1. Come Get It Girl
2. It's The Weekend
3. Infatuated
4. Come Get It Girl (Chill Mix)

DON-e - 2015 - Future Rares 2!


1. Future Rares 2 Intro
2. Feel Good
3. Woah!
4. Sipping Inter
5. Wassup!
6. Grown N Sex-E
7. Soul News Inter
8. Live and Let Live (Feat. Terri Walker)
9. All That Im Thinkin Bout
10. Chantel Inter
11. Hook It Up!
12. Bernice Inter
13. Twist
14. Sarah Inter
15. Not My Portion
16. Soul Addiction Inter
17. Take A Stroll
18. Future Rares 2 Outro
19. Living Room Inter
20. No Reason (Feat. Omar) (Remix)

Mariah Carey - 1998 - #1's


1. Vision Of Love
2. Love Takes Time
3. Someday
4. I Don't Wanna Cry
5. Emotions
6. I'll Be There (Feat. Trey Lorenz)
7. Dreamlover
8. Hero
9. Fantasy (Feat. O.D.B.)
10. One Sweet Day (Duet With Boyz II Men)
11. Always Be My Baby
12. Honey
13. My All
Bonus Tracks
14. Sweetheart (Feat. JD)
15. When You Believe (From "The Prince Of Egypt") (Duet With Whitney Houston)
16. Whenever You Call (Duet With Brian McKnight)
17. I Still Believe

Beverley Knight - 2005 - Voice-The Best Of


1. Shoulda Woulda Coulda
2. Keep The Fire Burning
3. Come As You Are
4. Piece Of My Heart
5. Gold (Album Version)
6. Made It Back (Good Times 7" Mix)
7. Get Up!
8. Flavour Of The Old School
9. Sista Sista
10. Not Too Late For Love
11. Greatest Day (Classic Mix)
12. Made It Back (Original Version) (Feat. Redman)
Bonus Tracks
13. Sweet Thing (Live)
14. Angels (Live)
15. Who's Gonna Save Your Soul

The Brand New Heavies - 1999 - Trunk Funk-The Best Of


1. Saturday Nite
2. Dream Come True
3. Never Stop
4. Stay This Way
5. Dream On Dreamer
6. Back To Love
7. Midnight At The Oasis
8. BNH
9. You Are The Universe
10. Forever
11. Shelter
12. Sometimes
13. Spend The Time
14. You've Got A Friend
15. Close To You
16. Gimme One Of Those
17. Apparently Nothing
18. Try My Love

Bobby Brown - 1995 - Two Can Play That Game


1. Two Can Play That Game (K-Klassik Radio Mix)
2. Humpin' Around (K-Klassik Radio Mix)
3. That's The Way Love Is (Vincent Herbert Remix)
4. Don't Be Cruel
5. Something In Common (L.A. Reid Remix)
6. Get Away (M.K. Extended Mix)
7. On Our Own
8. My Prerogative (Joe T. Vannelli Light Edit)
9. Every Little Step (C.J. Mackintosh 7" Mix)
10. Good Enough (Chris "Tricky" Stewart & Sean "Sep" Hall Remix)
11. One More Night (Chris "Tricky" Stewart & Sean "Sep" Hall Remix)
12. Rock Wit' Cha (L.A. & Babyface Remix)

TLC - 1992 - Ooooooohhh...On The TLC Tip


1. Intro
2. Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg
3. Shock Dat Monkey
4. Intermission I
5. Hat 2 Da Back
6. Das Da Way We Like 'Em
7. What About Your Friends
8. His Story
9. Intermission II
10. Bad By Myself
11. Somethin' You Wanna Know
12. Baby-Baby-Baby
13. This Is How It Should Be Done
14. Depend On Myself
15. Conclusion

Vanessa Williams - 1991 - The Comfort Zone


1. The Comfort Zone
2. Running Back To You
3. Work To Do
4. You Gotta Do
5. Still In Love
6. Save The Best For Last
7. What Will I Tell My Heart
8. Strangers Eyes
9. 2 Of A Kind
10. Freedom Dance (Get Free!)
11. Just For Tonight
12. One Reason
13. Better Off Now
14. Goodbye

VA - Discovery Sampler R&B Volume One (1995)


1. Tina Moore - Never Gonna Let You Go
2. Tina Moore - All I Can Do
3. Brooklyn Funk Essentials - Take The L Train (To Brooklyn)
4. Booklyn Funk Essentials - Bop Hop
5. Nuttin' Nyce - U Ain't Gotta Lie To Kick It
6. Nuttin' Nyce - En Tu Deep (Sticky Situation)
7. The D&D Project - Just A Little Flava-II Unorthodox
8. The D&D Project - Nine Inches Hard-Juices
9. Omar - Little Boy
10. Omar - Confection

VA - Rhtyhm Of The Games 1996 (Olympic Games Album) (1996)


1. Tevin Campbell - The Impossible Dream
2. Mary J. Blige - Everlasting Love
3. Brian McKnight - Reaching For My Goal
4. Corey Glover - Imagine
5. Usher - Dreamin'
6. Kenny G - The Champions Theme
7. Soul For Real Feat. Monifah - You Gotta Believe In Love
8. Gloria Estefan - Reach
9. K Ci Haley - Wild Flower
10. Tony Rich - You're A Winner
11. Jordan Hill - What Am I Doing Here
12. Boyz II Men - Star Spangled Banner

Janet Jackson - 1997 - The Velvet Rope


1. Interlude - Twisted Elegance
2. Velvet Rope (Feat. Vanessa Mae)
3. You
4. Got 'Til It's Gone (Feat. Q-Tip & Joni Mitchell)
5. Interlude - Speaker Phone
6. My Need
7. Interlude - Fasten Your Seatbelts
8. Go Deep
9. Free Xone
10. Interlude - Memory
11. Together Again
12. Interlude - Online
13. Empty
14. Interlude - Full
15. What About
16. Every Time
17. Tonight's The Night
18. I Get Lonely
19. Rope Burn
20. Anything
21. Interlude - Sad
22. Special

Solange - 2008 - Sol-Angel And The Hadley St. Dreams


1. God Given Name
2. T.O.N.Y.
3. Dancing In The Dark
4. Would've Been The One
5. Sandcastle Disco
6. I Decided - Pt. 1
7. Valentine's Day
8. 6 O'Clock Blues
9. Ode To Marvin
10. I Told You So
11. Cosmic Journey (Feat. Bilal)
12. This Bird
13. I Decided - Pt. 2
Bonus Track
14. Champagnechroniknightcap

Lisa Moorish - 1996 - I've Gotta Have It All (Limited 2CD Edition)


CD1

1. P&D's Asteroid / Just The Way It Is
2. I'm Your Man
3. I've Gotta Have It All
4. Love For Life
5. Mr. Friday Night
6. Ghetto Love Song
7. Let It All Go
8. This Is Your Night
9. All The Way
10. Livin' And Breathin'

CD2

1. Beautiful Morning (Medusa Vocal Mix)
2. Just The Way It Is (Tin Tin Out Mix)
3. Mr. Friday Night (Goodfello's Vocal Mix)
4. Love For Life (PFM Mix)
5. I'm Your Man (Full Length Phatt Man Remix)

Whitney Houston - 1990 - I'm Your Baby Tonight


1. I'm Your Baby Tonight
2. My Name Is Not Susan
3. All The Man That I Need
4. Lover For Life
5. Anymore
6. Miracle
7. I Belong To You
8. Who Do You Love
9. We Didn't Know (Duet With Stevie Wonder)
10. After We Make Love
11. I'm Knockin'

Maiysha - 2008 - This Much Is True


1. Over My Head
2. Wanna Be
3. Chase
4. Orbit
5. You Don't Know (Feat. Martin Luther)
6. Hold Me
7. Alchemy
8. This Much Is True
9. Celebrity (Feat. Bahamadia)
10. Gods
11. U.S.H.
12. Matter Of Pride
13. Sledgehammer

Kaiser Jones - 2015 - After ''I Do''


1. Like A River - Intro (Feat. Myracle Holloway)
2. Lovely Beauty
3. Heaven Sent
4. Virtuous Lady
5. Reception (Feat. Jamal Luke)
6. Sexy Wife
7. Rain Down
8. It Is You
9. Forgive Me
10. Keep Blessing
11. Vessel

Naturally Smooth - 1999 - Coming With The Smoothness


1. So Many Things
2. Come Groove With Me
3. Can I Get You Alone
4. Comin' With The Smoothness
5. Keep It Bouncin' (Instrumental)
6. Deeper (Inter. Feat. Sweawey-T)
7. Let's Make It Right
8. Can I Get You Alone (Instrumental)
9. Get Down Wit It
10. Get Down Wit It (Remix)

Rondell - 1998 - Giving Something Back


1. Let Me Love You
2. Good Love
3. I Wanna Be Your Man
4. Who's That Lady
5. Addicted
6. Let's Go Slow
7. Down On You
8. Lost In Love
9. Don't Cry
10. Grandma Said
11. Secret Message
12. God Is Able
13. Daddy's Lullaby
14. Don't Cry (Remix)

Fa Sho - 1998 - Fa Sho (Promo CD)


1. Fa Sho (Intro)
2. Sprung
3. Eternal Pleasure (Intro)
4. The Moocher
5. Strip No More
6. No One Has To Know
7. By The Way
8. Hey Lady (Intro)
9. He Say, She Say
10. Candy
11. Between The Sheets
12. What You Doing
13. Why
14. Baby's Gone

Saturday, October 24, 2015

Troop - 2015 - The Collection


1. All I Do Is Think Of You
2. Mamacita
3. Spread My Wings
4. May Day
5. Still In Love
6. Break A Dawn
7. Poohnany
8. Around
9. Let's Get Warm
10. I Will Always Love You
11. Soupped
12. Happy Relationship
13. I Like That
14. That My Attitude
15. My Love
16. My Music
17. Another Lover
18. For You
19. She's My Favorite Girl
20. Young Girl

Troop - 2014 - The Slow Songs


1. Unfriendly
2. A Melody
3. Don't Worry Your Mind
4. Let Your Lite Shine
5. Break A Dawn
6. Sweet November
7. I Will Always Love You
8. Still In Love
9. Let's Get Warn

Troop - 2014 - The B-Sides


1. Why You Leavin
2. I Feel You (Feat. The Whispers)
3. Young Girl
4. Over The Moon
5. I Take It Back
6. Audacity
7. Poohnanny
8. Blowin' My Mind
9. You Take My Heart
10. Come Back To Your Home

Troop - 2014 - Deepa (Revisited)


1. Praise
2. Wanna Keep You Next 2 Me
3. Disappear
4. Forever (Feat. Al Mac)
5. She Blows My Mind
6. Gots Ta Be (Feat. Big Bub)
7. Set Me Free
8. Come Back To Your Home
9. You Take My Heart
10. Deepa (Feat. Al Mac)
11. Give It Up
12. Thizzle (Feat. Al Mac)

VA - House Party II (Original Motion Picture Sountrack) (1991)


1. Announcement Of Pajama Jammi Jam
2. Tony! Toni! Toné! - House Party (I Don't What You Come To Do)
3. The Christopher Robinson Scholarship Fund
4. Wreck 'N' Effect - Ready Or Not (House Party II New Jack Theme)
5. Kid 'N Play Wreck Shop!
6. Kid 'N Play - Ain't Gonna Hurt Nobody (House Party II Theme)
7. Bubba - I Like Your Style (House Party II Swing Theme)
8. Kid & Sydney Break Up
9. Keith Washington And Introducing Chanté Moore - Candlelight & You (House Party II Theme)
10. London Jones - I Lust 4 U (House Party II Passion Theme)
11. Bilal Gets Off
12. Bell Biv DeVoe - Let Me Know Something ?! (House Party II Mental Theme)
13. Ralph Tresvant - Yo, Baby, Yo! (House Party II Harris U Theme)
14. The F.F.F. Rap
15. Eric B & Rakim - What's On Your Mind (House Party II Rap Theme)
16. M.C. Trouble - Big Ol' Jazz (House Party II Memorial)
17. You Gotta Pay What You Owe
18. The Flex - It's Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday (House Party II Film Theme)
19. Confidence By Marcus Garvey
20. The Flex - It's So Hard To Say Goodbye To Yesterday (Acapella Reprise)
21. Kid's Goodbye "Thanks To Pops"

Black Vibe - 1995 - Knox Vegas Style


1. The Vibe (Intro)
2. Tonight I'm Lonely
3. That Bounce
4. Freaky INDO
5. Get You In The Mood
6. I Want You
7. Open Your Heart (Prelude)
8. Open Your Heart
9. Your Love Got A Hold On Me
10. Funk It Up

Smooth-N-Direct - 1995 - Direct Love (Promo CD)


1. Intro
2. Smooth And Direct (Accapella)
3. Sex U Up The Right Way
4. Taste Of Your Love
5. Sugar Daddy
6. I'm Down On My Knees
7. Let's Get Close
8. Party Up
9. Feenin
10. Can We Stay Together
11. Wanna Make Love To You
12. Girl Dry Your Eyes
13. Just One Chance

Sexx - 1995 - Sexx Sells (Promo LP)


1. You Bring The Freak Outta Me
2. Don't Be Shy
3. Come Inside
4. The Sexx Way
5. On My Mind
6. Think About It
7. Sexxual Overtones
8. Whatever Whatever
9. Show Me Yours
10. Not Good Enough
11. All My Life
12. Take Me Down

Aneel - 2001 - Love Don't Hurt Anymore


1. Love Don't Hurt Anymore
2. Cute Face
3. My Best Friend (Slow Version)
4. This Is A Song For You
5. I Want To Be Your Man
6. Tell Me How Do I Tell Her
7. Smile
8. Swang
9. My Best Friend (Fast Version)
10. Summer Time

Friday, October 23, 2015

JT Taylor - 1993 - Baby I'm Back


1. Baby I'm Back
2. Love Thing
3. Next 2 U
4. Dreamin'
5. You've Got The Flavor
6. Prove My Love
7. Some Kind Of Woman
8. I Wanna Know
9. Under My Wings
10. Feel The Need
11. Baby I'm Back (Acapiano)

Van Chiso - 2013 - Unreleased-The Lost Notes Of A Singer-Songwriter


1. Prologue (Intro)
2. Take Ya Clothes
3. Love Reinvention
4. Child Support
5. Phone Frustrations (Interlude)
6. Cellphone Blues (Feat. J-Lon)
7. Ready
8. Amazing
9. Questionable
10. Make It Last
11. Seasons
12. For Great
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...