Saturday, April 30, 2016

Darnel Alexander - 2012 - More Than Friends


1. Intro
2. You And Me (Feat. Kai Swivel)
3. The Best Thing (Feat. Matt Johnson)
4. What Do We Do
5. More Than Friends
6. Don't Waste My Time
7. I Should Have Known
8. Insomnia
9. Shake It
10. You're The One
11. Party Tonight
12. I Wanna Be
13. There's A Place

Friday, April 29, 2016

Majid Jordan - 2016 - Majid Jordan


1. Learn From Each Other
2. Make It Work
3. My Love (Feat. Drake)
4. Small Talk
5. Pacifico
6. Shake Shake Shake
7. Love Is Always There
8. Warm
9. Something About You
10. Day And Night
11. King City
12. Every Step, Every Way

Thursday, April 28, 2016

J Mocha - 2015 - Deal Or No Deal


1. On Top (Feat. Impressive & JVN)
2. Slow Motion (Feat. Nate Carter & Bossman)
3. Skit
4. Go Ahead (Feat. Isis Da Goddess)
5. Freak Mode
6. Have You Ever
7. Missing U (Feat. Nate Carter)
8. My Apology
9. Lately

Intro - 1993 - Come Inside (CDM)


1. Come Inside (Radio Edit)
2. Come Inside (Piano Man Remix)
3. Come Inside (Come-A-Pella)
4. Come Inside (Fingazz Mix)
5. Ribbon In The Sky (Extended Mix)

Pretty Willie - 2008 - The Transition (Japan Release)


1. Melodic Intro
2. Good Thang
3. Lay Your Body Down
4. When God Made You
5. Turning Point
6. Pretty Boy
7. Tootsie Roll Pop
8. Can I
9. 4 Walls
10. How U Like It
11. 4 Walls (The After Effect)
12. Love In The Day
13. Man At Home Part 2
Japan Special Bonus Tacks
14. My Walk
15. Worry

Raw - 1996 - Turn Off The Lights (CDS)


1. Turn Off The Lights
2. Turn Off The Lights (Cocktail-Sax-Mix Radio Version)
3. Keepin It Real

VA - The Word Is-Blackness. The Sound Is-Soul (1996)


1. Aleshure - Shower The World
2. Dewaine Johnson - I Like It
3. Doug Knight - Don't Shoot
4. Rosie Gaines & Kevin Nash - Only Wanna Be In Your Arms
5. Kevin Nash - Lonely
6. D Macon - Loving Me
7. Marqo - Step 2 U
8. Kenyada - Time Heals (A Wounded Heart)
9. Cynthia Graves - This Feeling Of Love
10. Rosie Gaines & Kevin Nash - After The Rain (Smoove Mix)
11. Jharris - You're The One
12. The Mighty Clouds Of Joy - I'm Ready
13. Kevin & Monet - All Of My Love
14. For The Gospel - Realise
15. Aleshure - Just Wanna Give You My Love

Wednesday, April 27, 2016

K'Alyn - 2005 - Verse One, Chapter III


1. Introlude
2. Reflections
3. People And Things
4. U 4 Me
5. I Encourage
6. Ride
7. Less Than
8. I Can't Wait
9. 1000x's
10. Labour Of Love
11. Kissing You
12. Love Again
13. Knowing
14. Precious / Time Out
15. All That Is

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

Monday, April 25, 2016

K-Rob - 2006 - K-Rob


1. Life Of The Party (Feat. Big Boss)
2. Again (Like The First Time)
3. Slow 'N Sexy
4. Lovers
5. Free
6. Everyday
7. 2Nite
8. Stay As Ur
9. Everybody's Talkin'
10. The Velvet Room
11. 2Nite (U.K. Remix)

Sunday, April 24, 2016

Tia Dae - 2015 - Dae Collection


1. Come With Me
2. On The Edge (Feat. Jamil Face Johnson)
3. Hidden Pain (Feat. Moo Dollar)
4. Feel So Good
5. Insomnia
6. Shake (Feat. Rob James)
7. Last Night

Saturday, April 23, 2016

Soundz - 2016 - Sheets


1. 4 A.M.
2. Partner In Crime (Feat. Chi Hoover & Jeremih)
3. The W Hotel
4. Stamina
5. X-Files
6. A Girl Named Kim
7. The Norm

Friday, April 22, 2016

Promysc - 2006 - Unreleased


1. I Need A Girl
2. Redlight Greenlight
3. Ryde With Me
4. Come With Me
5. Love Therapy
6. I Like
7. Interlude
8. Why
9. Curiosity
10.Gotta Leave
11.Take It Slow
12.Step Two
13.Last Night 2
14.Get Out
15.Step Two The Remix
16.Ryde Or Die Chick
17.Baby I Can
18.Don't Leave

Thursday, April 21, 2016

Wade Love - 2004 - Feelin Real Good


1. Wade Love On Ya Stereo
2. You're The Best
3. Feelin' Real Good
4. You Are
5. Oh I Love You So
6. Clap You Hands
7. Go Get It
8. I Will Always Love You
9. Summerday
10. Haven't I Been Good To You
11. Sorry
12. Rock It, Shake It
13. Come On Girl

Wednesday, April 20, 2016

La'Keisha - 2008 - Stop, Drop & Roll


1. Baby Don't Go
2. Stop, Drop & Roll
3. Just Another Love Song (Feat. Sir Charles Jones)
4. Already Gone
5. Morning Rain (Feat. André Lee)
6. I'm Calling Jodi
7. Red Handed
8. Same Thing
9. Choosy
10. Stop, Drop & Roll (Remix)

Tuesday, April 19, 2016

Sethe - 2016 - A Girl Named Sethe (EP)


1. Clubin'
2. Out Of Time
3. Make Me Feel Good
4. The Way You Make Me Feel
5. Love Me

Monday, April 18, 2016

Bryan Powell - 1998 - The Hustler (CDM)


1. The Hustler
2. The Hustler (Radio Mix)
3. The Hustler (M12's Majestic House Mix)
4. The Hustler (M12's Majestic Club Mix)
5. The Hustler (PhatFly Remix)

Sunday, April 17, 2016

Desi Derio - 2014 - Limitless


1. Limitless
2. You See Me (Feat. Shon Parker)
3. We Do This
4. Never Too Much
5. Sunrise
6. I Love You
7. Higher
8. Red-Light Special
9. Don't Be Afraid
10. Trust In Me
11. Dumb

Saturday, April 16, 2016

Victor Powe - 2007 - Sprung On You


1. Sprung On You
2. Lady
3. Take You Places
4. Strangers
5. Open For Some Game
6. Turn The World
7. Watching You
8. Soothe
9. The Story

Friday, April 15, 2016

Rain - 2008 - The Grey Area


1. Only Me
2. Boss
3. We Good
4. Blow
5. Oh My God
6. Off Da Chain
7. No Pressure
8. Ol Skool Caddy

VA - Barber Shop - The Next Cut (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (2016)


1. Ice Cube & Common – Real People
2. Lizzo – Good As Hell
3. CeeLo Green – Working Class Heroes
4. Gabriel Garzon-Montano – Everything Is
5. The Jimmy Castor Bunch – It’s Just Begun
6. Lalah Hathaway – Let Go
7. Kem – Hold On
8. Earth, Wind & Fire – September
9. Leela James – Set Me Free
10. The Staple Singers – Respect Yourself
11. The Heavy – Turn Up
12. James Brown – People Get Up And Drive Yo
13. Luther Vandross – Never Too Much
14. DJ Cassidy Feat. Chrom – Future Is Mine
15. Curtis Mayfield – Move On Up
16. Aloe Blacc – Eyes Of A Child

Thursday, April 14, 2016

J-Lyriq - 2006 - On My Own


1. Intro
2. Nasty
3. Frontin'
4. No More
5. The Hardest Thing
6. 2 Can Play That Game
7. Duck Down (Feat. Brilliance)
8. Blame On Me
9. Best Friends
10. I'm Flying
11. Sorry
12. M.O.T.H.E.R. (Feat. Commotion)
13. On My Own

Wednesday, April 13, 2016

VA - Amira Wilson's His Wife's Diary (Soundtrack) (2012)


1. Tori K - Captivity
2. Anitra Stewart Feat. Toye Lenley - I Wanna Know
3. Anitra Stewart Feat. Tammy Hammilton - This Might Be Love
4. Joaquin - Deeper
5. Ja'quan - Say Yeah
6. Joaquin - Turn Back Time
7. Swayze Jones - These Three Words
8. Jebron - Celebrate Life
9. Homemadesoul - Work It Out
10. Tori K - Final Goodbye
11. Homemadesoul - Call On God

Tuesday, April 12, 2016

Musiq Soulchild - 2016 - Life On Earth


1. Wait A Minute (Feat. Willie Hyn)
2. Who Really Loves You
3. Heart Away
4. Loving You
5. I Do
6. Changed My Mind
7. Walk Away
8. Far Gone (Feat. Rapsody)
9. Part Of Me (Feat JoiStaRR)
10. Alive And Well
11. The Girl
12. Life On Earth

Delya - 2007 - Breakthrough


1. Intro: Get Right
2. Dancin'
3. Faithful (Feat. Mr. Big Shae)
4. My Turn
5. He Loves Me
6. Breakthrough
7. Gonna Love U
8. Awe Of You
9. Thinking About U
10. Hold On
11. Life (Feat. Big Keys)
12. Outro: Nothin'

Monday, April 11, 2016

Sista - 1994 - For All The Sistas Around Da World


1. Intro Talk
2. Hip Hop
3. Slow Down
4. WFRO
5. Sweat You Down
6. DeVante At The Pay Phone
7. Find My Love
8. I Wanna Know
9. Hit U Up
10. 125th Street
11. Big Shann & Timbaland At Train Stop
12. I Don't Mind
13. Secret Admirer
14. Sista Bounce
15. Swing Thing
16. Brand New
17. I Wanna Be Wit U
18. Good Thang
19. Feel Of Your Lips
20. Sista Mack

Sunday, April 10, 2016

Loot - 2014 - Still Rollin'


1. Come On Girl (Feat. Kadice) (Remix)
2. Backstroke
3. Party Like It's You Last
4. Shake Ya Ass
5. I Just Wanna Dance With You
6. Be Careful Who You're Lovin'
7. No One Compares
8. Must Be The Thug In Me
9. Tell Me If You Wanna Love
10. We Can Go To Mars (Feat. Kadice)
11. I Don't Give A Damn
12. Hit It From The Side (Feat. Jay Jay)
13. Unbreakable
14. The Choice Is Yours
15. Propa Luv
16. Body 2 Body
17. Loot Is Gonna Luv Ya
18. That Bruva Called Loot (Remix)

Saturday, April 9, 2016

Alvin Frazier - 2006 - Love & Faith Volume 1


1. Radio Interview
2. Star
3. Beautiful
4. It Don't Matter
5. I Miss You
6. Recognize
7. Just The Way You Are
8. Two Of A Kind
9. Latin Freestyle (Interlude)
10. There Is A Love
11. No Doubt
12. Guiding Force (Unplugged)
13. About Love
14. So Glad Pts. 1 & 2
15. What About Us?
16. Closing Prayer

Friday, April 8, 2016

Quentin Moore - 2009 - Vintage Love


1. Quentrolude
2. Smooth 4 U (Intro)
3. Smooth 4 U
4. Wouldn't Give Us Up
5. Are You 4 Real (Feat. James "Backbeat" Murphy)
6. Vintage Love
7. Sno-Flakes
8. Hey Hey, Alright Now
9. My Old School
10. Stay
11. Sex Song
12. Gimme Some Sugar
13. Miss You So Bad (Feat. Nnamdi)
14. I Believe In You (Tribute To Real Love)
15. Outro
16. Whoop Your Jazz (Jam)

Thursday, April 7, 2016

Jahsir - 2003 - Stress Free


1. Thank U (Intro)
2. Gotta Push Up (Feat. Gift)
3. Keep It Real (Feat. Face)
4. What Did I Do
5. Just Anotha Guy (Feat. Johnnie Mae)
6. He Ain't Betta
7. Dem Gal No Ready
8. Just Don't Get It
9. Absolutely
10. U Ougttha K
11. Tha 1
12. What Goes Arround
13. Maybe It's Me (Outro)
Bonus Track
14. Just Anotha Guy (Remix)

Wednesday, April 6, 2016

Hennessee - 1996 - Ticket To Ride (LP)


A

1. Keep It Going On
2. Ticket To Ride
3. See Me

B

1. Don't Take Your Love
2. Don't Take (Remix)
3. See Me (Remix)
4. Keep It Going On (Accapella)

Monday, April 4, 2016

Evrod - 2004 - Ev'rything Evrod


1. Ev'rything Evrod
2. Twisted
3. Sorry
4. X-Girlfriend
5. If
6. Until I Die
7. Work It
8. The One
9. Twisted (Remix)
10. Not Just A Friend

H-Town - 2015 - H-Town (EP)


1. Lick You Up
2. Knockin' Da Boots
3. Emotions
4. Sex Bowl
5. One Night Giggalo
6. Full Time Lover

Q-Benjamin - 2016 - Quest (EP)


1. Aladdin
2. Midnight
3. Red

Jus.B - 2016 - PartySoul


1. Partysoul
2. Headcamp (Feat. Jahda Gabore & Mola B)
3. Alright / Little Kisses
4. In My Zone (Feat. King Kliff)
5. Foggin Up The Windows
6. Do She Know (Feat. Karterboy)
7. Stilettos (Legs Up) (Feat. P. Latoye)
8. Imagination
9. Some Attention
10. I'm A Threat (Feat. Latin Threat)

Phat Blacc - 2016 - I Am A Hendrix


1. Move It (Feat. Buddy Love)
2. Have A Drink (Leanin') (Feat. Buddy Love)
3. Fuck Buddy's (Feat. Ryan G)
4. Still My Bitch (Feat. Buddy Love & Zumbadi)
5. Why You Mad
6. T.Y.S. (This Your Song) (Feat. Miic Fantasiies)
7. 420 (Feat. Buddy Love & Rocc Hard)
8. Purple (Feat. Yung Hooch)
9. 1chick2cheeks (Feat. Clckwrk & Buddy Love)
10. Hey Girl (Feat. Stooopid & Meez)
11. Yo'body (Feat. Stooopid)
12. Front & Back (Feat. A1, Memph Dogg & Meez)
13. You Ain't Fucking With Me (Feat. Ettihs & Skittles)
14. Thinking About You
15. Let's Turn Up (Feat. Buddy Love & Lady Hendrix)

Sunday, April 3, 2016

T.N.G. - 1992 - The New Generation


1. Sweet Okole
2. Cry (Stop W / The Attitude)
3. Ordinary Guy
4. Make This Dream Real
5. Rythemnate Your Body
6. Huga And Kisses
7. Getting Kinda Crazy
8. Heartaches And Heartbreaks
9. Take Me I'm Yours (Sexy Lady)

Saturday, April 2, 2016

Iesha Spinks - 2012 - DarkRnb


1. Gone
2. Town Goes
3. It's Yours
4. Favorite Regret
5. I Holla
6. Him
7. Sunshine & The Mrs.
8. Superman
9. Mercy
10. Long Drive
11. Rhythm & Blues
12. Bound To Blow
13. Him (Jeep Remix)

Friday, April 1, 2016

Missing Pieces - 2006 - First Lady's Of Lyrical Soul


1. Foolish Lover (Part 1)
2. We Cried
3. Missing Pieces
4. Beaty Of A Woman
5. Ol' School
6. Dancing Shoes
7. Let Me In
8. It's Time
9. Just Your Girl
10. Why Did You
11. He's Just A Man
12. Bad Reputation
13. Joy
14. Step Dip Swing
15. Live Forever
16. Always Love You
17. All Man
18. Foolish Lover (Part 2)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...