Saturday, December 31, 2016

Dom - 2005 - First Impressions


1. First Impressions (Intro)
2. Jump (Feat. Nom)
3. First Time
4. Report To The Floor (Feat. Prophecy)
5. Know Your Name
6. Why (Feat. Mar-Q)
7. Holla (Feat. Nom)
8. Fantasy Girl (Interlude)
9. Fantasy Girl
10. Out Of Control
11. On & Crackin'
12. Play That Role
13. Sugar Rush
14. One For You

Friday, December 30, 2016

Ter'ell Shahid - 2012 - Chocolate City (The Album) (Sweet Tooth Edition)


1. Front Porch - Intro
2. Chocolate City
3. Blunted
4. Fly So High (Feat. Bavu Blakes)
5. I Wanna B In Your Live
6. Aww Naww (Feat. Omega One)
7. They Call Her Cheeba
8. I Think I'm In Love
9. Hollywood Kole
10. Butterflies

Thursday, December 29, 2016

J Dale - 2009 - J Dale


1. Intro
2. Watchin' You
3. Yo Girl
4. Sumtin Like You
5. Chill Wit U
6. Ghetto Superstar
7. R U Ready
8. Kissin' U
9. Put It On Me
10. Crazy
11. Interlude - Heartmy Heart
12. 5 Minutes Away
13. Changin'
14. Confused
15. Tired
16. Come Back Home

Wednesday, December 28, 2016

Asaph Womack - 2009 - I Need You


1. I Need You
2. I Love You (Live In New York)
3. You Can Make It (Feat. The Late Dr. Donald Womack)
4. You Can Win
5. Love
6. This Time
7. You Reign
8. I Worship You
9. Turn
10. I Tried It All
11. Sing A New Song (Feat. The Late Dr. Donald Womack)
12. Unto Thee
13. New Life (Live In New York)
14. Turn (Live At Cecils Jazz Club In West Orange NJ)

Tuesday, December 27, 2016

Jennifer Lang - 2000 - I Bet You Want Me Back (CDM)


1. LP Version
2. Just A Ragin Fury Remix
3. Just Dance, Dance, Dance Mix
4. Just Sing Mix

Monday, December 26, 2016

Mesha - 2011 - Love Roller Coaster


1. Intro - Love The Way
2. Busta
3. If
4. Taking Care Of Business
5. Like Me
6. Love The Way
7. Best Of Ya
8. Journey With Me
9. With U Tonight
10. Busta (Remix)
11. Outro - It's Ok

Saturday, December 24, 2016

Yolanda - 2003 - Sweet Yesterday (EP)


1. Sweet Yesterday (Instrumental)
2. Sweet Yesterday
3. Love
4. Rain
5. Leo Jones

Friday, December 23, 2016

Tamika Williams-Clark - 2001 - My Message (EP)


1. Chocolate Caramel Brown (Radio Edit)
2. When You Try
3. Why Don't You Believe
4. My Message
5. Chocolate Caramel Brown

Thursday, December 22, 2016

Myron - 1997 - We Can Get Down (CDM)


1. Album Version
2. Tim & Terrence Mix
3. Album Instrumental
4. Tim & Terrence Instrumental
5. The Next Level Mix

Wednesday, December 21, 2016

New Birth Feat. Leslie & Melvin Wilson - 2004 - Lifetime


1. Fun Is In The Chase
2. Workin' On You
3. Ballin'
4. Ten Toes Up
5. Comin' From All Ends
6. Mo' Deep
7. You Know You Want Me
8. In My Lifetime
9. Hey Girl
10. To The Light
11. Mighty Rock

Tuesday, December 20, 2016

Cynthia Layne - 2004 - Reality


1. Feel Me
2. Reality
3. The Promise
4. 2 And 1
5. Letting You Go
6. Funny
7. We
8. You And Me
9. Starry Night

Monday, December 19, 2016

Jaxon - 2009 - Jaxon


1. I Het High
2. Beautiful You
3. All I Feel Is U
4. Let's Get Wild
5. Hearts Barricade
6. Whatcha Got 4 Me
7. Bubble Bath
8. If I Can't Have U
9. Lay U Down
10. Rain
11. Feelin Kinda Freaky
12. SOS

Sunday, December 18, 2016

Monà - 2003 - Lady Like Me


1. 24/7
2. Don't Run
3. Feel You
4. Skit
5. Get On
6. So Happy
7. Skit
8. Lady Like Me
9. Let Me Be The One
10. Loving The Way You Love Me
11. What Am I After
12. Be Real To Me
13. When It Rains
14. Outro

Saturday, December 17, 2016

Terrence Walker - 2005 - Come Too Far


1. Intro - Bad Man
2. Kom Together (Feat. Tom Boi)
3. Gotcha Back
4. High On Life (Feat. The Tipsta)
5. Sugga Baby
6. Be My Lady
7. God Made You
8. Sons And Daughters (Feat. Jimmy Kinard)
9. Hurting Yourself
10. Need 2 B Luvd
11. When Your In Luv
12. Messed up System
13. Save Me
14. Been Around The World In Luv
15. Interlude - Cold, Cold City (Feat. Angel Makeda Hill)
16. In The Streets

Friday, December 16, 2016

Skyler Jordan - 2009 - Seven


1. Thank You
2. Incredible
3. Speechless
4. Life Goes On
5. Be With You
6. Conversation
7. I Didn't Mean It
8. Could This Be A Mistake
9. Get Away
10. Forever Yours
11. I Love You
12. Never Let You Go
13. Everything To Me

Thursday, December 15, 2016

Monica Murphy - 2012 - Lady Soul


1. Intro / Can Anybody Hear Me
2. We Dancing (Feat. Jacoria Marzett & Sisi Bryson)
3. Don't Let Go
4. Hold Me
5. Stop
6. Give Me The Keys
7. I'm Still Cool With Yo Mom
8. Wanna Be Happy
9. My Imagination
10. Do You Love Me (Feat. Souljah)
11. Inside Love Calls
12. I Need My Hair Done (Feat. Jacoria Marzett)
13. It's Too Late Now (Feat. Carl B)
14. You Are
15. Sound Proof
16. Taking Applications
17. Nothing's Going On
18. What Is My Purpose

Wednesday, December 14, 2016

Cri-Shounda - 2005 - Street Soul, Vol.1


1. Street Soul Intro
2. What I Gotta' Do
3. Bring Me Down (Feat. Sun-Mu)
4. Creepin
5. Losa
6. Trouble
7. Their Will Never Be
8. Let Me...
9. I Wanna Know
10. My Life
11. B.S. (I'm Tired)
12. One-By-One
13. Party-Up
14. Reminisce
15. Sista
16. Fly-Away
17. Outro
Bonus Track
18. Sun-Mu Feat. Cri-Shounda - One Life

Monday, December 12, 2016

Lady Soul - 1992 - Lady Soul


1. My Mind's Made Up
2. Don't Forget About Me
3. Change
4. Lady Marmalade
5. (I'm Gonna) Give U All My Love
6. Just Call My Name
7. Nobody Can Tell Me
8. Everything Changes
9. I Wanna Be Your Baby
10. You Gonna Make Me Love Somebody Else
11. Feels Like The First Time
12. Can You Find A Place In Your Heart
13. If My Sister's In Trouble

Sunday, December 11, 2016

Chuck Mills - 2002 - Thank You


1. No Romance W/o Finances
2. Thank You
3. Whisper In My Ear
4. Rachel
5. One Woman Man
6. Love Brought Me Home (Cause Pimpin Ain't Eazy)
7. Just Because I Love You
8. Love Is What You Need
9. Give My Heart To You
10. She Gave Up On Our Love
11. Everything's About Her

Saturday, December 10, 2016

LLC - 2004 - Guaranteed For Lovemaking-Anytime!


1. Anytime
2. The Way You Work It (Feat. Wendell Brown & Reprezent)
3. This Message
4. Pain Comes At Midnight
5. In Depth
6. Ice Cream Peach Lover
7. Jigga What
8. Ain't Nobody
9. On And On (Feat. Reprezent)

713 Seville - 200x - Test Drive (Mixtape Vol. 2)


1. Ride With Me
2. Hot Enough
3. Gotta Be Love
4. Secret Admirer
5. Guaranteed
6. Best Friend's Girl
7. This Game
8. It'll Be Fine
9. For You
10. Sex, Drugs, Alcohol
11. Only A Woman
12. Doesn't Matter
13. Thank You
14. Don't Ever Go Away

713 Seville - 2012 - Cruise Control


1. Freaky Things
2. Fiyah (Feat. Bre'anna Cooper)
3. It's Crazy
4. Let's Spend Time Together
5. Don't Waste My Time
6. Give It Back
7. I Take It Back
8. Why You
9. One More Time
10. Never Should've Let You Go
11. I Cried (Feat. C Moe)

Friday, December 9, 2016

Nate G - 1995 - Let's Give Love Another Try (EP)


1. Let's Give Love Another Try
2. Freak 4 U
3. Let's Give Love Another Try (Interlude)
4. Freak 4 U (Remix)
5. Don't Be Afraid

Thursday, December 8, 2016

Tony Mac - 2000 - Who's Gonna Love Me


1. The Rain
2. Tonight
3. Pretty Girl
4. Who's Gonna Love Me
5. Gotta Move On
6. Living For Your Love
7. When U Do Things U Do
8. I Need Your Love
9. Treat Me Right
10. Stop Jerking Me
11. Can We Chill
12. Spread Love

Wednesday, December 7, 2016

Legaci - 2007 - Sessions


1. Untitled
2. Tell Me Why (Acoustic)
3. Song For Mama
4. Ready For Love (Acoustic)
5. Gaano ko ikaw Kamahal
6. Never Find Someone Like You
7. Ready For Love (Acapella)

Tuesday, December 6, 2016

Monday, December 5, 2016

Lab Addicts - 2003 - Prescribed Therapy


1. Intro
2. Jumpoff
3. Phone Number
4. Thinkin'
5. Up In The Club
6. Givin' Up
7. You
8. It's Over
9. Get Away
10. Special (Intro)
11. Special
12. Anything You Want
13. Fallin' In Love
14. Message In The Music
15. Outro

Sunday, December 4, 2016

Tim Coley - 2005 - Tim Coley (EP)


1. Give Me Your Love
2. Give Me Your Love (Instrumental)
3. Love Is
4. Love Is (Instrumental)
5. Don't Go

Saturday, December 3, 2016

Chandlar - 2004 - Strong Emotion


1. Intro: I Stand B4 You
2. Tear Your Walls Down
3. Keep Doin' Me Like That
4. Baby Girl You Got Me
5. Strong Emotion
6. Never Thought
7. Spend The Night
8. Safe & Secure
9. For Once In My Life
10. Shake It
11. Mess It All Up
12. Feel Secure
13. Miracle
14. You Don't Know
15. More Than Everything

Friday, December 2, 2016

Cooly's Hot Box - 2004 - Don't Be Afraid, Get On


1. Don't Be Afraid
2. Motions
3. Get On
4. Touch My Body
5. Are We Lovers Anymore?
6. Maybe I
7. Time 2B In Love
8. After Life
9. Give Me Your Money
10. Wait 4 U
11. Lose Your Friends

Thursday, December 1, 2016

Fortune - 2004 - And The Winners Are


1. Get Open (Interlude)
2. They Don't Know
3. Play A While
4. Thug Lovin (Interlude)
5. Thug In Me
6. Mr. Right
7. U & Me
8. I Love U
9. Stay
10. Oops!!! (Interlude)
11. A Damn Thang
12. Alone
13. Holla At Me (Interlude)
14. Winner 2004
15. U Need A Man
16. I Love U (Remix)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...