Friday, September 30, 2016

Shadonna Paden - 2000 - Shadonna


1. Agape Love
2. Late In The Midnight Hour
3. No Compromise
4. Praise Lullaby
5. Get Ready
6. Come To Me
7. King Of The Earth
8. Keep Moving On
9. Mender Of Broken Hearts
10. Saved
11. Hold On
12. The Great I Am
13. Get Your Praise On

Thursday, September 29, 2016

Brandé - 2015 - Baddie Boss (EP)


1. Sweet Revenge
2. Purrfection
3. Superstar
4. Baddie Boss
5. Super Power
6. I'm Going Back

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Shay-La - 1996 - Shay-La


1. Ain't Nothing Ever Gonna Go Wrong
2. So Very Much Loved
3. Baby It's Time
4. Once I Get My Hands On You
5. Serve You Right
6. Somebody Else Got Yo Time
7. All By Myself
8. If I Beg
9. She Don't Want You
10. So Very Much Loved (Remix)
11. Don't Change
12. Full Time Lovin'

Tanya Johnson - 1995 - Love Don't Run


1. You
2. The Past
3. Rock Your Baby
4. Love Don't Run
5. Make Love To My Mind
6. Come To Me Baby
7. Your Child
8. God Sent You

Steven G. Lawrence - 1996 - Favorite Day


1. That's The Reason
2. You Don't Have To Do It
3. Hold Me
4. Irresistible
5. You & Me
6. Have You Noticed
7. I Wanna See You Smile
8. Yesterdays Smile
9. Stand Up
10. Get Use
11. I love You
12. Gotta Get You Back
13. Livin On Air
14. Favorite Day

Keenan - 2002 - ''This Is My Story''


1. Intro-On His Side
2. The Communion: Do This To Remember Me
3. He Is The King
4. All I Need
5. Getting To Heaven
6. This Is My Story
7. Press Toward The Mark
8. Tithes And Offering
9. What God Has Joined Together
10. He Lifts Me Up
11. Can't Nobody
12. Outro-In Everthing There Is A Season

Shennen Harris - 199x - Spirit Fire (Promo EP)


1. Down For Love
2. Baby Luv
3. I Don't Undastand Why
4. Tell Me What You Wanna Do

Nine One One - 1996 - Evolution (Promo CD)


1. Radio Interlude
2. Cutie (Feat. Teddy Riley)
3. Higher (Feat. Nutta Butta)
4. Spend Some Time (Feat. Cahnce)
5. Recognize (Feat. Knowledge Aka The Pirate)
6. My Heart Belongs To You
7. Catching Feelings
8. The Ride
9. Do You Right
10. Misery
11. Somethin' About The Way You Love Me
12. Make Me Say It Again Girl
13. The Pressure
14. Rescue Me
15. (Your Love) Can't Get Enough (Feat. Chance)
16. End Of The Earth
17. In A Magazine (Feat. Queen Pen)

Gordon Chambers - 2016 - Surrender (Japan Release)


1. The Diamond Inside
2. I Made It (Feat. Eric Roberson & Steff Reed)
3. It Might Be You
4. I'll Never Forget It
5. Back To Love (Feat. Lalah Hathaway)
6. Unconditional
7. My Way
8. Love & Help Somebody (Feat. Ayana George)
9. Imaginary Lover (Feat. Carol Riddick)
10. One Voice
11. Circle Of Love
12. I Surrender All
Japan Bonus Track
13. Dreaming

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

Fateemah Ellis - 2004 - Hear Me! (EP)


1. Read Your Mind
2. I Cry
3. Skin
4. Mental Hell
5. Promises
6. I Cry (Unplugged)

Monday, September 26, 2016

Byron ''Mr. Talkbox'' Chambers - 2004 - My Testimony


1. I Play The Talkbox
2. Destiny
3. Tell Somebody
4. Give Your Life 2 Christ
5. In Control
6. I Need You
7. I Should Have Known
8. I Made It
9. Faithful
10. He'll Bring You Through
11. Trust And Believe In You
12. It's All Right
13. America (911)

VA - Essential Swing (20 Massive Pure Swing Grooves) (2CD) (1998)


CD1

1. R. Kelly - She's Got That Vibe
2. Truce - Keep On Giving Me Love
3. Aaliyah - Back & Forth
4. Evon Nelson - Stay
5. Velvet Feat. Emily Riley - The Only One
6. Mack 1 - Never Let Go
7. Xavier Feat. 4 Real - Peace & Free
8. Jeff Ishmael - Just The Way
9. Babyblu - Higher
10. Jacqui George - Be Mine Tonight

CD2

1. Coolio Feat. 40 Thievz - C U When U Get There
2. George Treverson - Close To You
3. Rugged & Raw - Uptown
4. Font La Roy Feat. Darkman - Back To The Lab
5. Upside - Heart Of Mine
6. Past Present Feat. Paul Gordon - Hold Me
7. Wayne Frazer - Take You Home
8. Bo Nari - Sassy Lovers (Gone Home Mix)
9. Smuvver Feat. Kristie - I'd Bet My Life On It
10. Darkman - What's Not Yours

Arijinale - 1994 - Arijinale


1. 911 Arijinale In Da House
2. Come Back Home
3. Don't Be Scared
4. I'm The Man
5. This Is My Boy
6. Gold
7. Give It To You
8. Dry Your Eyes
9. Shake It Baby
10. Grass Is Greener
11. What's Wrong With Me
12. Run To You
13. W.U.B.U.
14. Cold Outside
15. Loneliest Man

Sunday, September 25, 2016

On Cue - 1997 - Jiggy (CDM)


1. Less Is Best Mix
2. Radio Mix
3. Street Mix
4. Jeep Mix
5. Instrumental

Nexx Level (NXL) - 2008 - Nexx Level


1. Nexx Level Intro
2. Get Crunk
3. Insecurity
4. All Night
5. Love Scenes
6. Where is Your Love
7. Falling Out of Love
8. Sorry
9. Let's Roll
10. Don't Be Stingy

Saturday, September 24, 2016

Az-1 - 2015 - Essential New Jack Swing


1. Play Me Out
2. Trust In Me
3. With You
4. Missin' U
5. Let My Love Inside
6. 2nd Chance
7. Tonight (Our 4-Ever)
8. Trust In Me (Feat. Dark Man) (Jeep Mix)
9. With You (Feat. Eazy E) (Remix)
10. Let My Love Inside (Feat. Dj Rogers Jr) (Remix)
11. With You (Live)

Jesse Boykins III - 2016 - Bartholomew


1. Earth Girls
2. Everybody Shut Up (Feat. Isaiah Rashad)
3. Kumbaya In June
4. 8 Day Weeks
5. Into You (Feat. Noname)
6. I Need You
7. Tomorrow
8. Mean Girls (Feat. Donnie Trumpet & J'Davey)
9. Indie Girls (Feat. Kilo Kish & Little Simz)
10. LArain (Feat. Melanie Fiona & Trinidad James)
11. Vegetables (Feat. Willow Smith & Syd)
12. Eye Of The Gentle Tiger (Feat. Audio Push)
13. Solar Sisters (Feat. Alex Isley & Bridget Kelly)
14. Nobody On Jupiter (Feat. Dej Loaf)
15. Likeminded (Feat. Luke James)
16. Only Way Out (Feat. Mick Jenkins)
17. No Worry

Friday, September 23, 2016

J-Luv - 2007 - Intro To Making Luv (EP)


1. Let Me Make Luv To You
2. Freak Me Like
3. Big Boy Lane
4. If I Didn't Love U

Eriq - 1997 - Count On Me


1. Count On Me
2. Gett'In Funky
3. Do U
4. 24 Seven
5. It's A Party
6. 24 Seven (O.P.C.L.D.M. Extended Edit)
7. 24 Seven (O.P.C.L.D.M. Radio Edit #1)
8. 24 Seven (O.P.C.L.D.M. Radio Edit #2)
9. 24 Seven (O.P.C.L.D.M. Radio Edit #3)
10. It's A Party (Radio Edit)
11. Count On Me (Instrumental)
12. Do U (Instrumental)
13. Gett'In Funky (Instrumental)
14. 24 Seven (Instrumental)
15. It's A Party (Instrumental)
16. 24 Seven (O.P.C.L.D.M. Percapella Extended Edit)
17. 24 Seven (O.P.C.L.D.M. Percapella-No Verse Extended Edit)

T. Green - 1995 - Organized Kaos Hour 2


1. Robert Lowe - Love Forever
2. Erick - Which Every Way You Want It Crick
3. Five Special - Tell Me What Went Wrong
4. D.D. Fresh Rhyme - Hey Lady
5. Möet - Pick Up The Phone
6. Nylia - Yo Kiss
7. Robert Owens - Sex Zone
8. Pinnacle - On My Own
9. Nylia - My Love Is On The Rise
10. Pinnacle - Can I Trust You
11. The Dramatics - Try Love Again
12. Chontelle - Good Love

Derek Degrate - 2003 - The Older Brother


1. Just An Ounce
2. Blessed With Life
3. Pray
4. Getaway
5. Love Trust Us
6. Explain
7. Shook Up
8. America
9. Acheive
10. Easy For Me
11. I Need A Miracle

Phil - 1995 - Mellow Mood


1. Before The Album (Intro)
2. Mellow Mood
3. My Crib (Feat. Ritchie Tek)
4. Money Makes The World Go Round (Feat. Wild Child (Of Third Degree))
5. Drippin' The Sweat
6. Don't hold Back Your Love
7. My Crib (The Red Light Remix)
8. Taste Your Body
9. Tell Me Why You Cry
10. Have Mercy On Me (The Troubled Youth Anthem)

Jeffery Smith - 1997 - After The Rain


1. People Will Talk
2. Something About You
3. Whatever You Want
4. Daydream
5. The Funk Is Easy
6. Don't Trip
7. Touch Me
8. Can You Imagine
9. Natural High
10. After The Rain
11. Slow Jammin

Big Rome - 2001 - Say What Ya Want


1. Intro
2. Say What You Want (Additional Background Vocals By Andrea A.K.A. "Bebe")
3. Keep Me Happy (Feat. Andrea A.K.A. "Bebe" & June-Bug)
4. So Close (Feat. June-Bug, Marcel, Jeff & Logic)
5. What We Come to Do (Feat. June-Bug & Mac)
6. Rock Wit Cha (Interlude)
7. Before I Met Ya
8. Let's Take It Real Slow
9. In The Air Tonight
10. No More Tears (Additional Background Vocals By Zac)
11. Stay Real (Interlude)
12. I'm Coming Over
13. Secret Undercover
14. Triple Gold N' Thangs (Feat. Evil-Lôc)
15. Outro (Remix)

B - 2003 - True Stories


1. Intro
2. All Of Me
3. Sorry
4. Gangsta Love
5. After Party
6. Biological One
7. After Party
8. Take Em Off
9. Scream
10. Flat Lands
11. Talk Show 2 (Skit)
12. Talk Show 2
13. Hot Line
14. Posion
15. Pass Behind (Interlude)
16. Emotions
17. Dedication

Womack - 1996 - Straight The Mack


1. Straight The Mack
2. I Wanna Be Your Man
3. Beep Me
4. Good To U
5. My Love
6. Jealous Love Thang
7. Just Can't Get Enough
8. Get U Off
9. Work Dat Body
10. I Used To Love U
11. Always
12. If Ever I Lose Your Love
13. Get U Off (Club Mix)

Thursday, September 22, 2016

Curtis Combs - 2004 - Exposed


1. Just When
2. Listen To Love
3. To Them That Don't Believe
4. Sunny Days
5. He's My Friend
6. And I Told You
7. I Really Know Somebody
8. He'll Be There
9. Dance!
10. Can't Live
11. My Heaven
12. I Can't Deny
13. Charge It To The Man Above
14. Take Me On A Journey
15. After The Storm
16. Follow Your Heart

Bingo - 2016 - Truth & Hennessy


1. Left Right (Feat. P-Butta)
2. Dutch (Feat. Freddie Hottsauce & Swavy)
3. Kiss My Ass (Feat. Omari & P-Butta)
4. Just Chill
5. Eastside
6. No Juice
7. Reminisce
8. Fantasy Factory
9. Tonight
10. Can't Sleep

Aviance - 2016 - We Had To Do It


1. U 'N' Me
2. Good Boy
3. Give It All
4. I Can't Stand It
5. Lame Game
6. Gettin' Outta Line
7. Part Time
8. Diddy Dumb
9. Craig
10. So What

Elijah Blake - 2016 - Blueberry Vapors


1. Abide
2. Don't I Deserve
3. Blueberry Vapors
4. Bidness
5. Forget You
6. Voices In My Head
7. Zonin'
8. Overload
9. Pretentious

Jesse Leprotti - 2016 - Leprodigy (EP)


1. Intro: Supreme
2. Let Me Know
3. Lonely
4. Get Off
5. Poppin'

Gene Rice - 2016 - G3


1. No Matter How Long (Intro)
2. Lay Wit It
3. Keep Your Love Right Here
4. I Wanna Be Your Man
5. Sensuality
6. Ready 2 Luv U
7. Dedication
8. Come On In
9. Miracle
10. Mr. Telephone Man (Feat. Will Butler)
11. Truly I Do
12. When Skies Were Blue (Feat. Alfie Silas)

LS Dasynga - 2016 - Da_man_iam


1. (Intro) Da_Man_Iam
2. Noth'n' 2 Lose
3. Walk Wit' Me
4. Soak'n' Wet
5. Cum
6. The Beginning
7. Don't Make Sense
8. Make It Right

DK - 2016 - DK


1. Intro
2. Love Drops On The Counter
3. Fantasy
4. Private Balcony
5. All Star
6. Need A Fix
7. Jeans And Stilettos
8. Club Love
9. Calling You Out
10. The Beat

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Alicia Keys - 2004 - The Diary Of Alicia Keys (2CD)


1. Harlem's Nocturne
2. Karma
3. Heartburn
4. If I Was Your Woman / Walk On By
5. You Don't Know My Name
6. If I Ain't Got You
7. Diary (Feat. Tony! Toni! Toné!)
8. Dragon Days
9. Wake Up
10. So Simple
11. When You Really Love Someone
12. Feeling U, Feeling Me (Interlude)
13. Slow Down
14. Samsonite Man
15. Nobody Not Really (Interlude)

Bonus CD

1. Alicia Keys & Usher - If I Ain't Got You (Remix)
2. If I Ain't Got You (Feat. Arturo Sandoval) (Spanish Version)
3. If I Ain't Got You (Kanye West Remix)
4. You Don't Know My Name / Will You Ever Know It (Reggae Mix)
Videos
- You Don't Know My Name
- If I Ain't Got You
- Diary

Ronnie Hobbs - 2005 - New Beginning


1. Move Your Body
2. Missing You
3. Why
4. Deadbeat Mom
5. I'm Ready
6. One For Me
7. First Time
8. Lifetime Commitment
9. Love Of My Life
10. Gotta Let Her Know

Cherrelle - 1991 - The Woman I Am


1. Never In My Life
2. 7 Days A Week
3. Baby It's You
4. Still In Love With You
5. Love Me Tonight
6. The Woman I Am
7. Tears Of Joy
8. Gee Whiz
9. Nothing's Ever Gonna Stop (The Way I Feel)
10. Where Do We Go From Here?

Andrea Martin - 1998 - The Best Of Me


1. Let Me Return The Favor
2. Baby Can I Hold You
3. Share The Love
4. Steppin'
5. Breaking Of My Heart (Feat. Ivan Matias)
6. The Best Of You
7. Do You Really?
8. Set It Off (Feat. Queen Latifah & Organized Noise)
9. Hung Up
10. How Could You Forget
11. Dear Lord
12. The Best Of You (I-Boogie Mix)

Brandy - 2002 - Full Moon


1. B Rocka Intro
2. Full Moon
3. I Thought
4. When You Touch Me
5. Like This
6. All In Me
7. Apart
8. Can We
9. What About Us?
10. Anybody
11. Nothing
12. It's Not Worth It
13. He Is
14. Come A Little Closer
15. Love Wouldn't Count Me Out
16. WOW
Bonus Track
17. Brandy & Ray J - Another Day In Paradise (R&B Version)

Christina Milian - 2006 - So Amazin'


1. Say I (Feat. Jeezy)
2. Twisted
3. Gonna Tell Everybody
4. Who's Gonna Ride (Feat. Three 6 Mafia)
5. So Amazing (Feat. Dre)
6. Hot Boy (Feat. Dre)
7. Foolin'
8. My Lovin' Goes
9. Just A Little Bit
10. Y'all Ain't Nuthin'
11. She Don't Know

Mark Morrison - 1997 - The Judgement


1. Headlines
2. Who's The Mack! (Feat. Darkman)
3. Lords Prayer Pt. I
4. Only God Can Judge Me (Feat. General Levy)
5. NEC '96 (Recorded Live At Birmingham NEC December 1996)
6. Mack Life Aka Return Of The Mack (Recorded Live In Italy)
7. Lisa At Lunchtime (Feat. Lisa I'Anson)
8. Blackstabbers
9. Lords Prayer Pt. II
10. Home Pt. I (Interlude)
11. Moan & Groan (C&J Extended Mix)
12. Horny (D-Influence Mix)
13. Trippin' (Salaam Remi Remix)
14. Crazy (DJ Pulse & Professor Stretch Main Mix)
15. Return Of The Mack (Da Beatminerz Remix)
16. Home Pt. II (Interlude)

Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Marcia Butler - 1995 - Friends


1. I Like The Way
2. Can't Stop Loving You
3. Friends
4. Good Love
5. Angel
6. Crazy In Love
7. Driftin
8. Give Me Time
9. Boys Will Be Boys
10. This Time
11. Actions
12. It's About Me Too

Truth Hurts - 2002 - Truthfully Speaking


1. Push Play
2. Addictive (Feat. Rakim)
3. Next To Me
4. Jimmy
5. Grown
6. This Feeling
7. Tired
8. I'm Not Really Lookin' (Feat. DJ Quik)
9. Bullshit (Feat. Big Rube)
10. Queen Of The Ghetto (Feat. Kittie Aka Cita)
11. The Truth
12. Real
13. Hollywood (Feat. Dr. Dre)
14. Do Me

Marques Houston - 2003 - MH


1. Intro
2. Clubbin' (Feat. Joe Budden & Pied Piper)
3. Pop That Booty (Feat. Jermaine "JD" Dupri)
4. That Girl
5. Because Of You
6. Walk Away
7. I Can Be The One
8. Grass Is Greener
9. Cancel
10. Good Luck
11. Can I Call You
12. Love's A Game
13. Tempted
14. Actin Up (Feat. Lil Fizz (Of B2K))
15. Alone
Bonus Tracks
16. That Girl (Remix) (Feat. Pied Piper)
17. Clubbin' (Remix) (Feat. Joe Budden)

Simone Hines - 1997 - Simone Hines


1. Yeah! Yeah! Yeah!
2. The Way That You Feel
3. What Difference (Does It Make)
4. Best Of My Love
5. Only Fools Fool Around
6. Every Little Thing
7. Never Been Alone
8. I'm Ready
9. Richest Woman In The World
10. The Other Man
11. Every Now And Then
12. Call Me Up
13. A Chance To Love
14. Where Do I Go From Here

Blackstreet - 1996 - Another Level


1. Black & Street Intro
2. This Is How We Roll
3. No Diggity (Feat . Dr. Dre)
4. Fix
5. Good Lovin'
6. Let's Stay In Love
7. We Gonna Take U Back (Lude) / Don't Leave Me
8. Never Gonna Let You Go
9. I Wanna Be Your Man
10. Taja's Lude (Interlude)
11. My Paradise (Interlude)
12. Deja's Poem
13. (Money Can't) Buy Me Love
14. Blackstreet (On The Radio) (Radio Interview With Morris Baxter & Blackstreet)
15. I Can't Get You (Out Of My Mind)
16. I'll Give It To You
17. Happy Song (Tonite)
18. Motherlude
19. The Lord Is Real (Time Will Reveal)

R. Kelly - 1995 - R. Kelly


1. Intro - The Sermon
2. Hump Bounce
3. Not Gonna Hold On
4. You Remind Me Of Something
5. Step In My Room
6. Baby, Baby, Baby, Baby, Baby...
7. (You To Be) Be Happy (Feat. The Notorious B.I.G.)
8. Down Low (Nobody Has to Know) (Feat. Ronald & Ernie Isley)
9. I Can't Sleep Baby (If I)
10. Thank God It's Friday
11. Love Is On The Way
12. Heaven If You Hear Me
13. Religious Love
14. Tempo Slow
15. As I Look Into My Life
16. Trade In My Life

Anthony David - 2016 - The Powerful Now


1. Ride On
2. The Powerful Now
3. Beautiful Problem
4. Booed Up (Feat. Mylah)
5. I Don't Mind
6. Amber
7. Out Of My League
8. Road To Baxley
9. Ayodele (Joy Comes Home)
10. Never Again (Feat. Reesa Renee)
11. Charge (Feat. Carmen Rogers)
12. Inevitable

Monday, September 19, 2016

LaSonya Gunter - 2001 - BlakGerl


1. This Is How We Livin'
2. It's All Good
3. I Ain't Askin'
4. Endlessly
5. Blak Gerl
6. How Can I?
7. As The Days Go By....
8. Two Hidden Remixes

Sunday, September 18, 2016

Canela - 2001 - Canela (Advance CD)


1. Everything
2. Sponsor (I Need I Need I Need)
3. Love, Lust, Crime
4. Friend Of Mine
5. I Can't Let Go
6. Outta Here
7. Play Your Games
8. It Feels Just Right
9. One Day
10. Trust Me
Bonus Track
11. Sponsor (I Need I Need I Need) (Remix)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...