Tuesday, March 31, 2015

Glenn Lewis - 2003 - Back For More (Promo CD)


1. Your Love Is Too Much
2. Back For Me (Feat. Kardinal Offishal)
3. She's Got It (Feat. Phillys Most Wanted)
4. A.B.C.
5. The Greates Love Of All
6. Shame On You
7. Missing My Woman
8. Find Our Way
9. Selfishly
10. The Most
11. Ordinary Day
12. We've Come Too Far
13. Fly Away
14. Gone
15. Fall Again
16. From The Bottom To The Top
17. Under The Stars
18. Rock With You (Live)

Monday, March 30, 2015

Sunday - 2001 - Sunday (Advance CD)


1. I'm Takin' Your Man
2. Me For Me
3. Somebody Else
4. Fed Up
5. Make It Hot
6. All Of A Sudden
7. I Know
8. What Am I Gonna Do
9. Alone
10. Everything's Alright
11. Believe In Love (Bonus Track)

Saturday, March 28, 2015

Eshay - 1999 - Eshay


1. Trendy Lover (Feat. Nat N.Y.C.)
2. Givin' It Up To Me
3. Sorry
4. Legendary Spiritual Soul
5. All I Need (My Everything) (Feat. Nat N.Y.C.)
6. Time Moves Quick (Tick, Tick, Tick...)
7. One Night Lady
8. My Body Yearns 4 U
9. 7-Digits

Friday, March 27, 2015

S.R. - 2008 - Numb To You (EP)


1. Numb To You
2. Can't Fight Our Love
3. Closer To You
4. Don't Know Why

Thursday, March 26, 2015

VA - B. Brown Posse (1993)


1. Harold Travis, Dede O'Neal, Coop B, Stylz, Smoothe Sylk & Bobby Brown - Drop It On The One
2. Smoothe Sylk - It's My Life
3. Dede O'Neal Feat. Bobby Brown - Your Love
4. Harold Travis - La La La
5. Smoothe Sylk - Let Me Touch You
6. Harold Travis - Where Did Love Go
7. Dede O'Neal - Why'd U Hurt Me
8. Stylz - Bounce
9. Coop B - Rollin' Wit The Roughness
10. Stylz - 1 Thru 12
11. Coop B - Nothing Comes For Free

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

Jeffrey Valantine - 1996 - Claimin' Ma City


1. Claimin' Ma City
2. Ride Yo Pony
3. I'd Rather Be With You
4. Funky For You
5. Pimpin' Ain't Easy
6. Pretty Brown Round
7. What That Girl Need
8. Hurry Don't Wait (Feat. Bobby DeBarge)
9. Always A Lady
10. Ms. Perfection
11. That Grand Rapidian
12. It's Friday (Feat. Charlie Singleton)
Bonus Tracks Available On CD Only
13. Funky For You (Remix)
14. Player Hater
15. Gigolos Get Lonely Too

Tuesday, March 24, 2015

Monifah - 1996 - Moods...Moments


1. Intro
2. You
3. It's Alright
4. You Don't Have To Love Me
5. Nobody's Body
6. Don't Waste My Time
7. Lay With Me
8. Interlude
9. I Miss You (Come Back Home)
10. All I Want
11. You've Got My Heart
12. Everything You Do
13. You Should Have Told Me
14. Jesus Is Love
15. I Miss You (Come Back Home) (Remix)

Monday, March 23, 2015

J-Shin - 1999 - My Soul, My Life


1. I'll Do It (Feat. Mystic (Of The Lost Tribe))
2. Givin' U Luv
3. Pony Ride
4. Sleepin' With Friends
5. Ghetto Life (Interlude)
6. Player Hater
7. One Night Stand (Feat. LaTocha Scott (Of Xscape))
8. Sex s Not
9. Whatever You Want (Feat. Trina)
10. 3some (Interlude)
11. U, Me & She (Feat. Trick Daddy)
12. What's On Your Mind
13. Treat You Better
14. Tell Me Why (Feat. Money Mark (Of Tre+6))
15. One Night Stand (The Remix) (Feat. Trick Daddy & Trina)

Sunday, March 22, 2015

SonnyBoy - 2002 - Urban Misfit


1. DJ Funk Style Intro
2. Why You Wanna
3. Soul Junky
4. Like Collard Greens
5. Leavin'
6. For The Love Of Money
7. Super Flyin'
8. If You Lose Your Faith
9. Devil's Get You High
10. Yesterday
11. Haters Gone Be Haters
12. Jonesen
13. Jule
14. Untitled Track

Saturday, March 21, 2015

Trin-I-Tee 5-7 - 1998 - Trin-I-Tee 5-7


1. I Won't Turn Back
2. God's Grace
3. You Can Always Call His Name
4. Oh Mary, Don't You Weep
5. Interlude: Saved Boy
6. Pray For Awhile
7. Good For Me
8. God's Blessing
9. Sunshine
10. With All My Heart
11. Interlude: Pork Chop
12. Respect Yourself
13. Holy & Righteous
14. Call His Name
15. Interlude: Trin-I-Tee

Friday, March 20, 2015

Joe - 2008 - Joe Thomas, New Man


1. E.R.
2. By Any Means
3. Why Just Be Friends
4. We Need To Roll
5. Man In Your Life
6. I Won't Let Him Hurt You
7. New Man
8. Start Over Again
9. Sorry
10. Heart Behind My Eyes
11. Chameleon
New Music Snippets From The Forthcoming album SIGNATURE
12. Friends Don't Let Friends
13. Special Friends
14. Magic
15. Sex Girl
16. Wanna Be Your Lover

Thursday, March 19, 2015

Frank McComb - 2007 - The Truth Vol. 2 Aka Motown Sessions (Japan Release)


1. More Thank Firends
2. Only In My Dreams
3. Golden Lady
4. So Lovely
5. Somebody Like You
6. Tomorrow's Not Promised
7. Do You Remember
8. Labelled As Love
9. Intimate Times
10. Left Alone
11. Mr. Integrity
12. 24/365/10
13. Satan's Jam
14. Love Is On It's Way

Wednesday, March 18, 2015

Usher - 2001 - Usher


1. You Make Me Wanna (Concert Recording But Digitally Reworked)
2. Chatt-Town
3. I Wanna Be
4. Sweet Baby
5. Superstar
6. Dream Girl
7. Jolly Dance
8. Only Human
9. The Groove
10. Keep Dreamin'
11. A Mother's Luv
Bonus Tracks (Remixed Versions)
12. Chatt-Town (Vocode Mix) (Feat. KoNo & Vivian)
13. I Wanna Be (The Party Mix) (Feat. Gloria Gaynor, KoNo & Vivian)
14. Dream Girl (The Different Mix)

Tuesday, March 17, 2015

Demond - 1998 - Street Tales (Advance CD)


1. AllIWannaDo
2. Ooh La La
3. Loser
4. Beamer
5. True To The Game
6. Show Me The Money
7. Baby Can I Touch You
8. Warm Embrace
9. Sometimes
10. Anything

Monday, March 16, 2015

Adina Howard - 2007 - Private Show


1. Intro: Adjust Your Mental
2. Picure This
3. L.O.V.A.
4. Tease
5. Doin' 80 (Feat. Solo)
6. Interlude: Bedroom2thafloor
7. Like Me (Feat. Reign)
8. Phone Sex
9. Stole On (Feat. Kabo)
10. Hips
11. I Forgive You
12. Outro: Me To You
Bonus Track
13. Hips (Grown And Sexy Remix)

Sunday, March 15, 2015

Sygnature - 2001 - One Voice (Advance CD)


1. Spend The Night
2. One Day Too Late
3. Nobody Else
4. The Rain
5. 2 Can Play
6. Good Love
7. Dance With Me (Feat. Beyonce)
8. He Don't Love You
9. With Me
10. Why
11. Return The Favour
12. Together
13. You Can't Blame Me
14. Fallen Angel
15. Wherever You Go

Saturday, March 14, 2015

LeJice - 1999 - No Regrets


1. Prayalude
2. Last Night
3. In My Fantasy
4. Don't Stop
5. Is The Situation Right
6. Ride With Me
7. Here's The Place
8. All I Want
9. Fireplace
10. Superstar
11. Nobody Has To Know
12. Love Jam
13. Fallin' For You

Friday, March 13, 2015

Ddre - 2005 - Never 2 Late


1. Name It
2. My Life
3. I Gotta Girl
4. There She Goes
5. Come Inside
6. Sand (In My Eyes)

Thursday, March 12, 2015

Cotton - 2006 - Sponsor The Music


1. What
2. Keep It Gangsta (Feat. Steele)
3. 911xoxo
4. The Latin Joint
5. Sponsor The Music (Feat. Cargo Head & Roger Dodger)
6. Da Club (Feat. Gambino)
7. You Make Me Wanna
8. Cottons Story
9. Why Do I Feel
10. Choose
11. Cross My Heart
12. No More
13. Why'd Your Mother Lie
14. Our Love

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

Elliot - 2002 - Collage


1. Talk To Me
2. Come On
3. No More
4. So Good
5. Correct
6. Relation
7. Cry Now
8. Let Us Luv
9. 911
10. Move Mountains
11. Right
12. Night Light
13. Praise Gospel

Tuesday, March 10, 2015

Evin Gibson - 2003 - Evin


1. Eyez 4 Another
2. Can't Believe I Fell
3. Like I'm Fallin' (In Love)
4. You Said You'd Never
5. Won't Let Go
6. You Ain't Got A Reason
7. Loose Control

Monday, March 9, 2015

Sunday, March 8, 2015

Saturday, March 7, 2015

Koup - 2005 - Koup


1. I'm Feeling U
2. Played Me
3. How Glad I Am
4. Make U Moan
5. Straight Black
6. PPHH
7. Next 2 Me
8. Change
9. Waiting
10. Gonna Take Some Time
11. All Good
12. When Have I Ever Let U Down

Friday, March 6, 2015

Tre Virdure - 2006 - Tre Virdure


1. Thinking About You (Feat. Box)
2. Supa Sexy
3. Mary Jane (Radio)
4. Just Can't Love You
5. Chasing Me
6. Virdure Radio Interlude
7. Virdure Radio
8. Pleasing You
9. Ladies Man (Interlude)
10. Let Me Know
11. Good Love'n
12. Stop Signs
13. Friend Zone
14. You're My All
15. Mary Jane Acoustic
16. Keep Rising (Outro)

Thursday, March 5, 2015

Hi-Five - 1990 - Hi-Five


1. I Just Can't Handle It
2. Just Another Girlfriend
3. I Like The Way (The Kissing Game)
4. Rag Doll
5. I Can't Wait Another Minute
6. Too Young
7. Merry-Go-Round
8. The Way You Said Goodbye
9. Sweetheart
10. I Know Love

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

Average Guyz - 1995 - First Come First Served


1. Anthem
2. Gimme (Intro Big Breeze)
3. Get Inside
4. You're In Need
5. So Far Away
6. Put Me On
7. Ride
8. You Got It
9. Interlude For Always
10. It Won't Be The Same
11. So Good
12. I Never Knew
13. The Little Things
14. You Don't Have To Go
15. Always

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Kedash - 2000 - Real Life Situations


1. Intro
2. Forget About Work
3. Steel Your Heart
4. Love Can Be Funny Sometimes
5. At The Park (Interlude)
6. It Ain't Easy
7. Undercover Hater
8. Trying To Creep (Interlude)
9. No Happens
10. Sacrifice
11. Let's Slow It Down
12. Your Are The One
13. J-1 Baby

Monday, March 2, 2015

Picasso Brown - 2005 - Can I Talk 2 U


1. Intro
2. Can I Talk 2 U (Daddy Red Remix)
3. Something About U
4. Interlude
5. Beautiful (Vintage Mix)
6. What Da Deal Is
7. After Party
8. Can I Talk 2 U (Breakbeat Mix)
9. U
10. Beautiful (Unplugged Mix)
11. Only 1
12. First Time

Sunday, March 1, 2015

Torrey Carter - 2000 - The Life I Live (Advance CD)


1. Floss Ya Jewels
2. Take That (Feat. Missy "Misdemeanor " Elliott)
3. Shotgun
4. The Life I Wanna Live
5. (Cream) Ride Or Die (Feat. Nokio & Lil' Mo)
6. We Gon' Do
7. If It's The Money Yoy Want
8. Now I Got A Girl
9. Same Ol'
10. It Takes Two
11. Insanity
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...