Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Chrisette Michele - 2009 - Epiphany


1. Epiphany (I'm Leaving)
2. Notebook
3. What You Do (Feat. Ne-Yo)
4. Blame It On Me
5. All I Ever Think About
6. Playin' Our Song
7. Another One
8. On My Own
9. Fragile
10. Mr. Right
11. Porcelain Doll
12. I'm Okay

Monday, October 30, 2017

Sunday, October 29, 2017

Portrait - 1996 - Picturesque


1. Right Here Waiting
2. Tears In Heaven
3. Greatest Love Of All
4. You Are So Beautiful
5. In Your Eyes
6. Forever With You
7. Too Much Heaven
8. Only You
9. Will You Still Love Me
10. Three Times A Lady
11. Love Endless
12. How Deep Is Your Love

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Carla Fleming - 2007 - Domestic Disturbance


1. Journey (Intro)
2. Hot (Caliente Mix)
3. Give Up
4. Ooh Wee
5. When Does It End
6. Broken Grains Of Sand (With Chris Jones)
7. Go (With Waynee Wayne)
8. No Turning Back (Pt 1) (With Tina Watts)
9. No Turning Back (Pt 2) (With Tina Watts)
10. Love Sweet Love
11. Remember (Interlude)
12. Home (With Darrell Fleming)
13. Even Me
14. Victory

Friday, October 27, 2017

D.L. Johnson - 2007 - Secret Thoughts


1. Jiggle And Drop (Feat. Bigg Phill)
2. It's On Me
3. At The Club (Feat. D.I.)
4. Playing Hard
5. Let's Come Together
6. Whenever You Need Me
7. Love, Relationship & Life
8. Place To Party
9. I Wanna Know
10. U Got Me
11. What I Want
12. Thinking About The Past
13. Anything

112 - 2017 - Q, Mike, Slim, Daron


1. Intro
2. Come Over
3. Without You
4. Dangerous Games
5. Both Of Us (Feat. Jagged Edge)
6. True Colors
7. 112/Faith Evans Interlude
8. Wanna Be
9. Still Got It
10. Lucky
11. 1s For Ya
12. Thank You Interlude
13. Simple & Plain
14. My Love
15. Residue

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Marcela Cruz - 2016 - Here We Go Again (EP)


1. Change Of Heart
2. Mophizzy (Feat. Dutch Rebelle)
3. Work It Out
4. No Take Backs
5. H.W.G.A.: Here We Go Again
6. Stuck On You (Feat. Hank Sinatra)

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

Choclatt - 2007 - Street Performin


1. 42st (Buckets)
2. Thanx
3. U Sing Too?
4. Blu$h
5. Bitter Sweet (Feat. Sponge)
6. Make Up Sex
7. Rythem Buziness
8. Workin Girl (Feat. Vonna J)
9. Likedat (Feat. Electric Drumz)
10. Girl Next Door
11. Conversadrumz
12. Spanish Harlem
13. How Could U? (Feat. David Lighter)
14. Appreciation
15. Sho Me Luv
16. U Leavin Me?
17. Te Quiero Tanto (Feat. DJ Specific & Stephani Arguelles)

D-Cypha - 1997 - Demo (Album Sampler)


1. Be My Lady
2. C.Y.P.H.A.
3. Cruisin' (I Like)
4. Just Happenend (Triple D Funk Mix)
5. Be My Lady (Triple D's Club Mix)

Natural Behaviour - 1999 - Lovers Lane


1. Uptown Girl
2. Behind The Walls
3. Lovers Lane
4. Baby I'm Sorry
5. Part II: More Than You Should Know
6. 3:43
7. I C U Make'n Eyes At Me

Max Flava - 1999 - So I


1. Roger / We Will Remember
2. So I
3. Wanna Get Back
4. Sunrise / Sunset
5. Mom Used To Barbecue
6. Deserve
7. Come To Me
8. If You Stay

Klientel - 1999 - Hopin' It Pays


1. Intro (Feat. Nappy Roots)
2. Get Ya Mind Right
3. I Bet Cha (Feat. Shannon)
4. Talkin' Shit (Feat. Scales (Of Nappy Roots))
5. New Shorty
6. Sweet Black Lady
7. Creepin' (Feat. Nappy Roots)
8. Hopin' It Pays (Feat. Nappy Roots)
9. Here I Come (Interlude)
10. One Of These Days
11. A Situation
12. Pledge
13. All Alone (Interlude)
14. Long Time
15. Take You Away
16. Love Remains
17. Outro

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Karlos Farrar - 2010 - Turn It Up (EP)


1. Turn It Up (Feat. C Dell The Boi Wonder)
2. Bacardi Or Patron
3. I Used Too
4. Turn It Up (Instrumental)
5. Bacardi Or Patron (Instrumental)
6. I Used Too (Instrumental)

Monday, October 23, 2017

Shabazz Ray - 2006 - The Introduction


1. Welcome (Intro)
2. Oh! Oh! Mm! Good!
3. Shabazztv (Interlude)
4. No Doubt
5. Supa Bazz
6. Nut'n But A Thing, Vol. 1
7. Nut'n But A Thing, Vol. 2
8. Time (Interlude)
9. Haunting Luv
10. My Written Confession
11. M.O.E.
12. Wbaz FM
13. Genocide
14. I Luv It (When You Luv Me This Way)
15. All Caught Up
16. Jabba Check This Out (Listen To This)
17. Yeah!
18. Mystery (It's A Luv Affair)
19. Ev'ry Lil Thing
20. Thank You (Outro)

Sunday, October 22, 2017

Dana Byrd - 2006 - The Lighter Side Of


1. Don't Wanna Hate
2. I Just Am Who I Am
3. My Sun
4. Shoopshoobdoo
5. Fefgirl
6. Sometimes I Wish
7. Because Of Luv
8. Will You B My Lady
9. Springtime
10. Where I Wanna B
11. Its' Gone B What It Be
12. Outro
13. Thankful
Bonus Track
14. Only Love

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Selahchick - 2006 - Aquasoulstar


1. Lil Gurl
2. Feel It
3. Free
4. Tasty
5. Little While
6. Lifeline
7. Pimp
8. Colorblind

Friday, October 20, 2017

Meeko Trece - 2008 - A Taste Of Me


1. High (With Image)
2. Can't C Me (With Image Feat. Rated)
3. Push (Feat. Webbs) (Radio Edit)
4. N My Bed (With Image)
5. 2nd Chances (Feat. Smooth (From R-Style))
6. I Don't Care (With Image)
7. Push (Meeko's Mixx)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Howie T - 2004 - Excuse My Language


1. Intro
2. Ooh
3. Pretend
4. Love Symphony
5. Feel Me
6. Float Away
7. Tough Kid
8. Temptation
9. One Night Stand
10. Excuse My Language
11. How We Get Down
12. Stop And Think
13. Voicemail Skit
14. Leanin
15. Mi Amiga
16. What It Is
17. Look
18. The Comeback

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Lil Rice - 2008 - In My Own Words


1. Intro - Do It 4 The Music
2. Don't Doubt Me
3. I Want It
4. Don't Rush
5. I Haven't Change
6. Interlude - Interview Live
7. Where I'm From
8. Shake Summin
9. Why U Actin Crazy
10. So Much Fun
11. Interlude - U And Me
12. I Love You
13. Tonite
14. Been A Long Time
15. Lord Thank You

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

616 - 2003 - Sixx One Sixx


1. Party With You
2. Betta Roll
3. 30 Minutes
4. Too Hot
5. I Don't Care
6. Rodeo For Two
7. Hater
8. Ballers
9. Steppin' 2 Da Club
10. Sailing

Monday, October 16, 2017

Junye Butler - 2007 - Nu Luv


1. Music Is A Part Of Me
2. Reason To Be In Love
3. If I Call
4. Attraction
5. Can You Feel It
6. Mr. Wells
7. Spend Some Time
8. Hey Love
9. It's All You
10. Tears
11. Shine
12. Real Love

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Forbidden - 1999 - Three's Company (Advance CD)


1. Let It Rain (LP Version)
2. Till The Day I Die
3. I Don't Care
4. I Never
5. Never Again
6. Shake
7. Tell Me Why
8. The Way U Move
9. Second 2 Nothing (Feat. Kurupt)
10. This Time (Feat. Viv)
11. Let It Rain (Remix)

Saturday, October 14, 2017

K'Jon - 2007 - The Ballroom Xplosion


1. 1 2nite (It's On)
2. Good Times
3. Caught Up
4. Ocean Interlude
5. On The Ocean
6. Feels Like Love
7. Baby Baby (Intro) (Feat. Tyrone The Godfather)
8. Baby Baby (Feat. Coco & The Takeover Band)
9. Dancing Shoes
10. Boogie Woogie
11. Street Life (Feat. Stretch Money)
12. Whatever I Want 2 (Introducing Leah Jones & P.A.)
13. We All One We All Win (Feat. Kori Blake & Gator)
14. Game Interlude
15. Angry Woman
16. Chill (Feat. The Takeover Band)
17. Say Yes (The Weeding Dedication)
18. Prettiest Face (Feat. The Takeover Band)

Friday, October 13, 2017

Soulfruit - 2005 - Homegrown


1. Nose And Belly
2. Made It
3. Bus Stop
4. Show Teeth
5. Move Something
6. Mid Day Sunday
7. Nobody
8. Lovely
9. Enthusiastically
10. Shoop
11. Days
12. Suffocate
13. Thug2man
14. Up In Here
15. Celebrator
16. The Edge

Thursday, October 12, 2017

La' Trese - 2000 - La' Trese


1. (Intro) Creep Alert
2. Creepin
3. You Just Don't Know
4. Love Me Like You
5. (Midtro) X
6. Can She
7. Jonesin
8. Never Say Never
9. Letters In My Box
10. Always On My Mind
11. Let Them Know
12. U
13. My Love
14. (Outro) Mail

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Brantley De'Angelo - 2007 - I Did It For Love


1. Believe In Love (Intro)
2. Excuse Me Miss
3. Confused
4. Just Friends
5. I Never Want Too
6. Señorita
7. Somethings Gotta Change
8. It's Yours
9. Beautiful
10. True Love
11. I Did It For Love
12. Believe In Love (Outro)
13. I Know .......

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Favor - 2007 - Your Love


1. Your Love (Intro)
2. Your Love
3. What Do You Want
4. He's Got It
5. Holiness Without
6. All Things
7. Thank U
8. Interlude
9. More Like You
10. If I Could
11. Take Me Away
12. Time And Season
13. Without You
14. Call Your Name
15. Don't Wanna Be Rich
16. Why
17. Prodigal Son

Monday, October 9, 2017

Rashad Yarnell - 2006 - Rashad Yarnell


1. It's Over (Feat. Oz)
2. Fire
3. Baby Don't Go
4. Don't Make Me Fall In Love (Feat. Cash)
5. I Don't Wanna Fight
6. Classical
7. Finaly
8. If You're Gonna Love Me
9. What've I Gotta Do
10. I Don't Love You No More
11. Baby Take A Picture
12. After The Rain
13. Love Without You
14. Bonus Track
15. Bonus Track

Sunday, October 8, 2017

Next Phaze - 2003 - Next Phaze (EP)


1. Hello Señorita
2. Enough Of Your Love
3. Will You
4. These Words
5. I Sure Remember
6. Nothing's Gonna Change My Love For You

Saturday, October 7, 2017

Darius Palmer - 2008 - The Art Of Palmerology


1. The Art (Intro)
2. Make A Way
3. Emergency/911
4. Good Love
5. Queen Have Mercy
6. Prisoner
7. Do What I Have To Do
8. Same Thing
9. Feelings Shot
10. Be Just Fine
11. What Will I Do Without You
12. The Turnaround
13. A Change Is Coming
14. Fill Us Up

Friday, October 6, 2017

She - 2006 - She Soul


1. All I Thought
2. Knight In Shining Armor
3. Gonna Make It Right
4. Look At That Boy
5. You're Gonna Really Love Me
6. I Found Love
7. Who Am I?
8. Ignite
9. This Could Be (Our Moment)
10. Slippin' (Back To Your Love)
11. All I Want (Is Your Love)

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Lo Diggs - 2006 - Love Hate N' Issues Side A


1. Mama Said (Feat. Guerilla Black)
2. What It Do (Feat. Big Al)
3. Mary Jane
4. Hood 2 Hood
5. Be Right Back
6. Now & Then
7. Skit
8. L/H/I (Feat. Erica D)
9. Star (Feat. Ghetto Pete)
10. Optomistic (Feat. Suthan Cum4t)
11. Morena
12. Reasons
13. I Love ThatB@
14. Trust Not
15. Going Nowhere (Feat. Suthan Cum4t)

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Wendell B. - 2012 - Get To Kno' Me


1. Celabrate Cho-Day
2. We Stepping Out Ta Night
3. When It Don't Make Sense
4. Cough Up In Depression
5. Unforgettable Girl
6. This Ones For You
7. I Just Wonna Love You
8. Made For Me
9. Good Man
10. Get To Kno Me
11. Do Me Like That
12. It Was Good
13. Work

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Monday, October 2, 2017

Janessa - 2006 - Hot Gal


1. Ohh...
2. Hopes
3. Hot Gal
4. Issues
5. Gone
6. Angry
7. Touch Me
8. Gotta Have
9. Baby Tonight
10. Look At This
11. Want You

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Luther McGinnis - 2006 - Luther McGinnis


1. Wherever You Are
2. Your Soul
3. The Way
4. She Was Loved
5. Did You Really Love Me
6. Stronger Than You Feel
7. Half Amazing
8. Tell Me
9. No Matter Where You Are
10. Made Up My Mind
11. Sent From Up Above
12. Building A Legacy
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...